Login

Miami's Alumni Veterans Tribute celebrates our proud tradition of alumni in military service. Information in the database is submitted directly from our living veteran alumni and from family and friends of those who are deceased. Information is preserved as reported and may not reflect exact military protocol, timelines or detail of a veteran's service. If you have any questions about this information please contact the Alumni Association at 513-529-5957 or alumni@MiamiOH.edu

Veteran List

Last name First name Miami graduation year War KIA-MIA Branch Rank Medals commendations
Ackerman Donald 1975 Navy Ensign
Adams Christopher 2004 Air Force Major
Adams Howard 1941 WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Medical Corps, First Lieutenant *Died at Fort George G. Meade, Maryland
Ader James 1967 Navy Lieutenant
Adrick Mark 1977 Navy Captain (O-6)
Adryan Craig 1965 Navy Lieutenant
Akerman Jack Other/Unknown
Aleksic Walter 1960 Marines Lieutenant Colonel
Alexander Gary 1966 Air Force Captain
Alfers William 1991 Army E-3 Served with Headquarters Company, 2nd Battalion, 3rd Brigade, 101 ST Airborne Infantry Division ( Air AssauLieutenant). Good Conduct Medal, Certificate of Achievment (3), 4 Commendation Medal, Presidential Unit Citation
Allen Donald Air Force
Allen, Jr. Dr. John WWII Air Force Medic 449th Bomb Squadron, The Flying Horsemen, stationed in Italy.
Ames Herbert Navy Captain
Amos Robert Other/Unknown
Andersen F 1971 Navy Captain, USN Meritorious Service Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, Combat Action Ribbon, Meritorious Unit Citation, National Defense Service Ribbon with one Bronze Star,Vietnam Service Ribbon with one Bronze Star, 1 3 Corps Overseas Service Ribbon, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, Vietnam Gallantry Cross Ribbon with Palm, Vietnam Civic Action Honor Unit Citation With Palm,, RVN Vietnam Campaign Ribbon
Anderson Roy 1958 Army SFC
Anderson Charles 1969 Army Specialist E-5
Anderson Leland 1953 Army SPC4 Korean Service Medal, United Nations Service Medal & National Defense Service Medal
Anderson Charles 1833 Civil War Army Colonel
Anderson William WWII Missing in Action Air Force Second Lieutenant Distinguished Service Cross *Missing in action over Italy; declared presumptively dead
Anderson William 1942 WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Lieutenant *In the Naval Air Corps; killed over Long Island Sound
Andrews Toby 2006 Air Force Major Meritorious Service Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, and Senior Pilot Rating.
Andrews Harry 1943 WWII Missing in Action Army S/Sgt. *242nd Infantry
Annunziata Kimberly 1977 Navy O5 - Commander 1 Commendation (2 Bronze Stars), Joint Services Achievement, 1 Achievement, Joint Meritorious Unit Award (Bronze Star), 1 Unit Commendation, National Defense, 1 Overseas Service (Bronze Star), 1 Pistol Marksmanship
Anstaett Carroll Other/Unknown
Anthony Patricia 1973 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Antoniou George Other/Unknown
Apfeld Edwin 1950 WWII Army
Apple Richard 1944 WWII Killed in Action Army *KIA in Germany
Arbogast Steven 1978 Marines Lieutenant Colonel
Armstrong Patrick 1976 Army Sergeant 4 Commendation Medal (ARCOM), Good Conduct Medal, and Expert marksman
Arndt Lee 1942 WWII Killed in Action Marines Corporal *Killed while leading platoon on Sugar Loaf Hill, Okinawa
Arnow Fredric 1968 Navy Lieutenant VN Service Medal, VN Campaign Medal (with 3 stars), AF Expeditionary Medal (Korea), Meritorious Unit Commendation, Air Medal (with 2 Strike/Flight Devices), 1 Expert Pistol Shot Medal, National Defense Medal
Arthur Leslie 1961 Army Sergeant E-5
Atkins Tomm 1974 Navy Commander
Baab Harry 1944 WWII Missing in Action Navy Lieutenant *Missing in action in Pacific; March 20, 1945
Bachelder Jon 1964 Air Force Captain Bronze Star, Joint Services Commendation Medal, Vietnam Service Medal
Badger Samuel Other/Unknown
Badinger Gerald 1970 Marines Major Meritorious Service Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal w/Oak Leaf (1st and 2nd Award),3 Corps Good Conduct Medal w/star (2 Awards), National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, 1 Sea Service Deployment Medal, Expert Rifle Badge, Export Pistol Badge
Baehr Terry 1972 Navy Lieutenant
Baer Carlos WWI Other/Unknown
Baer James WWII Killed in Action Air Force Acting Corporal *Killed in mid-air collision; Lubbock, Texas
Baird John Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Confederacy Volunteer
Baker James 1971 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Baker Harold 1942 WWII Killed in Action Army *Killed in Italy
Baldwin Allan WWII Killed in Action Army *Killed in Germany
Ball Brian 1968 Army E-5
Banchek Melvin Army Captain
Banks Stephen 1968 Navy Commander
Barbour J WWI Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Barker Brent 1973 Air Force Lieutenant Col IRAQI Freedom, Various Aviation distinguished Service, Other
Barnhart John 1964 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, plus ten other decorations and medals
Barnhill Joel 1987 Navy Ensign Marksman Ribbon
Barrow William 1938 WWII Killed in Action Air Force Lieutenant *Killed in plane crash
Barton Ronald 1976 Air Force Sergeant., E-4 Vietnam Veteran, good conduct, national defense.
Barton Richard WWII Killed in Action Navy
Baswell Bryce 2012 Navy (Active) Currently Active - 2012 to present
Batt Brian 1988 Air Force Lieutenant Col Operation Desert Storm Veteran, Operation Iraqi Freedom Veteran
Battle Joel Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Captain *Killed at the Battle of Shiloh; body was found a day later by Miami men; see "Miami in War" for more information
Battles James 1966 Navy Captain
Bauer David 1968 Air Force Captain 2 commendation medal
Bauer Harold 1942 WWII Killed in Action Air Force Lieutenant *Died in airplane crash
Baughmann Joseph 1941 WWII Missing in Action Air Force Second Lieutenant *Missing over Germany; declared presumptively dead
Bauman Don 1955 Air Force First Lieutenant
Baumgarten John 1975 Navy Commander Defense Superior Service Medal, Defense Meritorious Service Medal (two), Defense Joint Service Commendation Medal, 1 Commendation Medal (two), 1 Achievement Medal, 1 Unit Commendation Medal, 1 Good Conduct Medal (two), Humanitarian Service Medal, Desert Shield/Desert Storm Service Medal(two), Saudi Arabia Commendation Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal, National Defense Service Medal (two)
Beal Lonny 1987 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal with 3 oak leaf clusters, Aerial Achievement Medal with 3 oak leaf clusters, 2 Achievement Medal with 4 oak leaf clusters, AF Outstanding Unit Award with 6 oak leaf clusters, AF Organizational Excellence Award with 1 oak leaf cluster, Combat Readiness Medal with 2 oak leaf clusters, National Defense Service Medal with 1 service star, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, AF Overseas Ribbon Long with 2 oak leaf clusters, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border, AF Longevity Service with 5 oak leaf clusters, and AF Training Ribbon.
Beattie Kyle 2010 Army Sergeant Combat Infantry Badge, Expert Infantry Badge, Iraq Campaign Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Medal, NATO Award
Becker K. Richard 1973 Marines E-5
Becker Henry WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Ensign Naval Air Force *Died in plane crash, San Diego, CA
Beckett David 1860 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Major *Killed in the Battle of Lookout Mountain while leading his regiment; served in Freeman's Ford, Second Battle of Bull Run, Chancellorsville, Gettysburg, Wanhatchie, Lookout Mountain, Mission Ridge, Resaca, Dallas and Kenesaw Mountain
Bedford William 1958 Navy Lieutenant JG
Bell John 1942 Army Private
Bell Thomas 1857 Army Lieutenant Colonel
Benn Walter Other/Unknown
Benn Sr. Walter 1964 Navy Lieutenant He started enlisted then re-enlisted after first tour to go to Officer Candidate School. He served in Vietnam aboard USS Randolph and/or USS Valley Forge (Carriers). He was Lieutenant and served as communications officer
Bennett David 1984 Navy Captain
Berg Lynn 1986 Air Force Major Joint Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal,2 Commendation Medals, 2 Achievement Medals, Kosovo Campaign Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Medal,Iraq Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal.
Berg Peter 1964 Navy Lieutenant
Berger Kenneth 1965 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Bergman Carl 1968 Army Sergant E5 serviced in the Old Guard, 1st Bn, 3rd Infantry, The Presidential Ceremonial Unit, Fort Myers, VA
Bernecker William 2004 Air Force Major Meritorious Service Medal, Achievement Medal
Berny Glenn 1968 Air Force Staff Sargeant Aircraft control and warning, Alaskan Air Command
Berry Thomas 1967 Air Force Captain Presidential Unit Citation, Outstanding Unit Award, National Defense Service Medal, Longevity Service, Small Arms Expert
Bice Cletus 1940 WWII Missing in Action Air Force Technical Sergeant *MIA China
Biddinger Larry 1971 Air Force Captain
Bieber John 1961 Air Force 1st.Lieutenant
Biever Robert 1987 Navy Lieutenant 1 Commendation medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; Federal Employee of the Year nomination
Birch Susan 1982 Air Force Captain
Birmingham Roy Other/Unknown
Biser Delmer 1940 WWII Killed in Action Air Force Captain *Killed in plane crash; Ada, Oklahoma
Bitzel Donald 1960 Navy Lieutenant JG
Blackburn Stanley 1949 Army Private
Blair Jack 1964 Navy Lieutenant 1 Commendation Medal, Silver Star (5th entitlement), Vietnam Service Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam, Campaign Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, and Naval Expeditionary Medal
Blanke Virgil 1950 Navy Petty Officer Third Class
Bletzinger Frederick 1963 Air Force
Blight Steven 2000 Navy CDR
Blumel Raymond 1975 Marines Major Joint Defense Meritorious Service Medal (3), Bronze Star, USMC Combat Action Ribbon, USMC Good Conduct Medal (3), many more ... to be updated once I have accurate titles, etc.
Bodmer James Other/Unknown
Boehm Howard WWII Other/Unknown
Bogle Ronald 1971 Navy Captain Legion of Merit (4 awards), Meritorious Service, 1 Commendation, 1 Achievement, National Defense, Vietnam Service, Vietnam Campaign, Meritorious Unit Commendation, Sea Service (4), US 6 Meritorious Service and Battle Efficiency Award (3)
Bolen Ernest Wayne 1969 Army Spec 5
Bolen John 1973 Air Force 1st Lieutenant Humanitarian Service Medal National Defense Service Medal
Bondhus Harold 1942 World War II Navy Lieutenant
Borok Louis 1961 Air Force A/1C Flight crewmember wings, Korean Service Medal, UN Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal
Bottesch Richard Vietnam Other/Unknown
Bottorff Randall Other/Unknown
Bowers Pamela 1980 Air Force Lieutenant Col Meritorious Service Medal; 2 Commendation Medal x 2; 2 Achievement Medal; 2 Outstanding Unit Award; 2 Organizational Excellence Award; National Defense Service Medal; 2 Overseas Ribbon Long; 2 Longevity Service; Small Arms Marksmanship Ribbon (Rifle); AF Training Ribbon
Bowers Michael 2016 Army Sergeant
Bowling Doyle 1970 Marines
Bradley Edward 1985 Army E-5
Braffett Fielding 1963 Army 1 Lieutenant
Brandabur Michael 1987 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Purple Heart, 2 Meritorious Service Medal (Three Oak Leaf Clusters), 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Combat Action Badge, Joint Service Achievement Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, Combat Action Medal, National Defense, Iraqi Campaign Medal, Korean Service Medal
Bratek Joseph 1959 Navy EN Petty Officer 2nd Class National Defense, Korean Conflict
Brauer Leslie 1974 Army E-5
Braun Michael 1993 Navy CDR
Brenneman Wilmer 1952 Marines Captain (Fighter Pilot) (Active)
Brenner Paul 1941 WWII Missing in Action Air Force First Lieutenant
Brewer Lawrence WWII Other/Unknown
Bright Richard National Guard
Broadright Randall 1989 Air Force Major Aerial Achievement Medal- 4 Devices, 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, Combat Readiness Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award, National Defense Service Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Ribbon, 2 Training Ribbon, Joint Meritorious Unit Award, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, Humanitarian Service Medal, 2 Overseas Short Tour Ribbon, and Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon
Bronaugh John 1959 Navy Lieutenant JG National Defense Service Medal
Brooks William 1944 WWII Killed in Action Army Private First Class *Died in base hospital in Paris, France
Brougher William Other/Unknown
Brower Dan Other/Unknown
Brower Frederick Other/Unknown
Brown L.G. Michael 1985 Navy Commander Joint Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, 6 1 Commendation Medals, Joint Service Achievement Medal, 4 1 Achievement Medals, 2 National Defense Medals, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, S.W. Asia Medal (3 stars), Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Expert Pistol Medal, Various unit and campaign ribbons; NFO Wings, Senior Tactical Electronic Warfare Commander, Secondary Designations as Public Affairs Officer, Intelligence Specialist
Brown Stephen 1971 Navy Lieutenant National Service, Vietnam Cross for Gallantry, Vietnam Service w/cluster, Meritorious Unit Citation, 1 Achievement, Surface Warfare, others
Brown Matthew 2005 Army SPC-E4 4 Service, National Defense, Southwest Asia Service w/2 bronze service stars, Kuwait Liberation, 4 Achievement, Parachutist
Brown Ricky 2006 Army Captain Bronze Star Medal, Meritorious Service Medal (two oak leaf clusters), 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, Iraqi Campaign Service Ribbon (one campaign star), Afghanistan Campaign Service Ribbon (one campaign star)
Brown Robert 1862 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Corporal
Browne Stephanie S. 1974 Army Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal, Army Achievement Medal, Army commendation Medal, Overseas ribbon, Army of Occupation medal, GWOT Expeditionary, GWOT Medal,
Broznak Valerie 2003 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Bruch, Jr. Donald 1963 Vietnam Air Force 1st Lieutenant Distinguished Flying Cross, The Air Medal first through fourth oak Leaf Cluster, Purple Heart.
Bruck Paul 1953 Navy Lieutenant National Service Medal, China Service Medal
Brucks Robert WWII Killed in Action Air Force Sergeant Gunner *Killed in raid over Cologne
Bruen Luther 1841 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Bruner Fred Other/Unknown
Bruner, Sr. Fred 1951 Army Lieutenant
Bryan Norman 1942 WWII Killed in Action Air Force Acting Corporal *Died in Piqua, OH
Buckley F. Patrick 1961 Navy Lieutenant National Defense Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary medal, Republic of Viet Nam Campaign Medal with Device, and Meritorious Unit Commendation
Buffamante Joseph 2003 Marines Major (Active) Purple Heart
Bullock Philip WWII Missing in Action Air Force First Lieutenant Presidential Citation (for his part in Per Mahoning Dispatch) * Buried in Franklinville, NY
Burdick Gary 1962 Navy Lieutenant
Burgeson Paul Other/Unknown
Burgess Jeremiah 2000 Air Force Still active
Burgett James 1961 Navy Lieutenant Qualified in Sub3 - Gold Dolphins, 1 Expeditionary Medal, National Defense Service Medal
Burk Robert 1941 WWII Killed in Action Air Force Lieutenant *Killed in mid-air collision, Tunisia
Burke Donald 1978 Marines Major
Burkhardt Neil 2004 Marines Corporal
Burkhouse Peter 1985 Navy Captain Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (3), 1 Commendation Medal, OEF, OIF,
Burns James 1968 Navy Lieutenant JG.
Burts Melinda 1995 Air Force NA 1997- activily serving
Buschhaus Ernest 1953 Marines Colonel Marine Corps Pilot, Vietnam, Quemoy Campaign
Bussard James WWII Killed in Action Marines Second Lieutenant *Killed in action on Okinawa
Byrd Paul 1951 Navy Captain Meritorious Service Medal, Defense Superior Service Medal,Korean War Service Medal,China Service Medal,Vietnam Service Medal,United Nations Service Medal, National Defense Service Medal,Rep,of Korea (PUC),Rep.of VN (PUC)
Cadwallader Jeffrey 1971 Army
Cahill Joseph 1964 Navy Lieutenant 1 Unit Citation, Vietnam Service, Vietnam Cross for Gallantry, National Defense
Cain James 1939 WWII Army First Lieutenant
Calder Jeffrey 1988 Other - He has spent 23 months of his life in Afghanistan Air Force Colonel 1988 - still actively serving, he has spent 23 months of his life in Afghanistan, Defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit with one oak leaf cluster, Bronze Star, Meritorious Service Medal with five oak leaf clusters, Air Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, Air Force Commendation Medal, Army Commendation Medal,Joint Service Achievement Medal, Meritorious Unit Award, Outstanding Unit Award with valor device with thirteen oak leaf clusters, Air Force Recognition Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal with one service star, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Medal with two service star, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Humanitarian Service Medal, Nuclear Deterrence Operations Service Medal with one oak leaf cluster, Air Force Overseas Ribbon – Short with one oak leaf cluster, Air Force Overseas Ribbon – Long with two oak leaf cluster, Air Force Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border with two oak leaf cluster, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon (Pistol), NATO Medal Lt Gen Paul Meyers AF Winner, Commander of the 2015 AF Surgeon General's Hospital of the year
Caldwell James 1857 Army 1st Lieutenant
Callsen Christian E 1959 Navy Lieutenant
Cameron Malcolm 1939 WW II Army Lieutenant Purple Heart, Bronze Star, WWII Victory Medal, WWII Occupation Army ribbon, and the Europe Africa Campaign Medal.
Cameron Scott 1965 Vietnam Navy Lieutenant Vietnamese Service Medal, Meritorious Unit Commendation, Combat Action Ribbon, Republic of Vietnam Armed Forces Meritorious Unit Commendation with Gallantry Cross
Cameron Donald 1941 WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Lieutenant *Killed in European area
Canada Herbert 1951 Army Corporal Korean War Medal, Good Conduct Medal, last stationed at Ft. Hayes, Columbus in the 71st bomb disposal squad, EOD
Cannon Paul 1977 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (7), Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal (3), 2 Achievement Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal (2 campaign stars), Iraqi Campaign medal, Korea Defense medal, 2 Expeditionary Service ribbon (3), NATO medal (former Yugoslavia), Liberation of Kuwait (Kuwait), Liberation of Kuwait (Saudi Arabia)
Cappelletti Edward 1964 Army Vietnam Service and Good Conduct Medals
Capuano John 1991 Navy Lieutenant (O3) 1 and 3 Corps Commendation medal, Kosovo Liberation
Caputo Karena 1995 Marines Captain
Caraglia Louis 2015 Marines
Carnell Robert 2004 Navy Lieutenant
Carnes John WWII Other/Unknown
Carpenter Elwood WWI and WWII Army Major
Carroll Brian 1989 Marines Captain
Carruthers Ralph 1953 Korean War Marines 3 Gunnery Sergeant
Carter Owen 1962 Navy Lieutenant Commander, USNR (Ret.)
Carter Rick 1975 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Bronze Star, Air Medal, Command Pilot
Carter Maurice Other/Unknown
Case Karl 1968 Vietnam War Army Captain
Casey James 1988 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit; Defense Meritorious Service Medal; Meritorious Service Medal; Aerial Achievement Medal; Joint Service Commendation Medal; 2 Commendation Medal; Joint Meritorious Unit Award; 2 Outstanding Unit Award; Combat Readiness Medal; Kosovo Campaign Medal; Afghanistan Campaign Medal; Southwest Asia Service Medal; Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Service Medal; Humanitarian Service Medal; 2 Overseas Tour Long Medal; Kuwait Liberation Medal; NATO Medal; Small Arms Expert
Casey Johnathon 2008 Navy
Cassidy Lawrence 1959 Marines Captain
Cassidy Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Cavalaris George 1950 Army corporal
Cayton John 1980 Navy Lieutenant (O-3)
Chadbourne Susan 2011 Air Force
Champley Margaret 1976 Army Lieutenant Colonel Legion of Merit, Air Medal, Bronze Star, Meritorious Service Medal, Army Commendation Medal, Desert Storm, Desert Shield & Vietnam.
Chandler Robert 1969 Air Force Captain Distinguished Service
Chapman Bruce 1961 Navy Commander, Supply corps Vietnam Service, NROTC Souers Award 2014
Chase Dudley WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Cherry David 1939 WWII Other/Unknown
Chester Tina 1977 Air Force Colonel Bronze Star, Legion of Merit, MSMs, Commendation Medals, General Lew Allen Jr Award Winner
Childs James 1852 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel *Killed in the Battle of Antietam
Chinnock Edward 1967 Air Force Captain Air Medal with oak leaf Vietnam service
Christensen Paul 1954 Army SP 3 Sharpshooter (Rifle) and Good Conduct Medal
Christian Jack WWII Other/Unknown
Cifuentes Michael 2002 Iraq Marines Lance Corporal Purple Heart, Ohio Military Medal of Distinction, 3 Corps Reserve for Service Medal, National Defense Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal, War on Terrorism Service Medal, Operation Iraqi Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, U.S. 3 Corp Medal, Armed Forces Reserve Medal-mobilized, Rifle Sharpshooter, Commendation for outstanding performance for instructing Iraqi guardsmen in basic and advanced infantry skills
Clark Betty 1942 WWII Army 1st Lieutenant
Clark James 1961 Navy Captain (O-6) National Defense, Armed Forces Expeditionary, 1 Expeditionary, Naval Reserve
Clark Elizabeth Other/Unknown
Clark Marshall Other/Unknown
Clawson, Jr. James WWII Coast Guard
Cleverdon Thomas 1967 Army Specialist 5th Class Vietnam 1969-1970, Bronze Star, Campaign awards, expert marksman badge
Clulee Arthur WWII Other/Unknown
Codiano Joseph 1952 Army Sergeant (T) Korean Service Medal
Cogdell Charles Army
Colabuno Edward 1950 WWII Marines
Collier George 1963 Navy Lieutenant Vietnam Service, National Defense Service, Vietnamese Campaign medals.
Collier John WWII Other/Unknown
Collopy James WWII Other/Unknown
Colucci Anthony Navy Captain
Conrad Carlton 1965 Vietnam Army Captain 2 bronze stars, 2 4 commendation medals, one for valor, Vietnam service medal
Cook Christian 1995 Navy CDR (Active) 22 years, currently serving. Commander Cook has accumulated over 3000 total flight hours in both fixed and rotary winged aircraft and was designated a Joint Qualified Officer. His personal awards include a Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal (1 Strike/Flight award), 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal (4 awards), Joint Service Achievement Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, and various unit and campaign awards.
Cook Bradley 2002 Navy QM2 Iraqi Campaign Medal, GWOT Service Medal, GWOT Expeditionary Medal, 1 & 3 Corp Achievement Medal, EXW Specialist
Cook Richard Other/Unknown
Cool Albert WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Coolican Donald 1960 Navy Captain CO HS-75, CO CRUDES Group 2
Coppock Jared 2015 Army
Corbett John 1974 Navy CDR
Corson Dan 1938 WWII Missing in Action Air Force 1st Lieutenant Air Medal, Purple Heart
Cottingim Robert 2010 Army Captain Afghanistan 2013
Couse Matthew 2014 Navy Ensign, HM2 National Defense Medal, Good Conduct Ribbon, Pistol Marksman, and Rifle Sharpshooter
Covel Orlin WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Cox Wendell 1984 Navy Lieutenant
Cox Douglas 1950 Army Sergeant
Cox Gary 1973 Army E-5 Bronze Star, Vietnam
Crain Homer WWII Other/Unknown
Crawford Dohrman 1968 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Silver Star, Distinguished Flying Cross, 6 Air Medals, 2 Republic of Vietnam Cross of Gallantry, Vietnam Service Medal.
Crawley Vaughn 1966 Navy
Cropper David Army
Curry Todd 1991 Navy Lieutenant (O-3) 1 Achievement Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, Surface Warfare Supply Corps Officer, Sharpshooter Ribbon, Armed Forces Service Medal, 1 E Ribbon (3), Sea Service Deployment Ribbon, National Defense Medal
Damianos John 1953 Army 1st/Lieutenant Parachutist wjngs, 82nd Airborne Div
Daniels Keith 1953 Navy Lieutenant Commander Armed forces, Euopean Occubation
Dannemann Ryan 2001 Air Force (Active) Still currently serving
Darner W. Other/Unknown
Davis Douglas 1956 Vietnam Other/Unknown Lieutenant Colonel Purple Heart, Retired in 1979
Davis Duane 1969 Army Sergeant Bronze Star, Combat Infantryman Badge, 2 Air Medals
Davison Norman Vietnam Killed in Action Air Force Captain
Deahl Robert 2001 Navy Lieutenant (O-3)
Deane Nelson 1970 Army E5 Sergeant National Defense Service Medal, and Sharpshooter M-16
Debernarde Arthur WWII Other/Unknown
DeCesare Sylvester "Sy" WWII Marines Fought Iwo Jima, received Purple Heart
Decker Franklin 1974 Navy Commander Meritorious Service Medal (5), Navy Commendation Medal (2), Navy Achievement Medal, Submarine Qualification (Officer and Enlisted), SSBN Deterrent Patrol Pin (17 patrols)
Denney William 1978 Air Force Sergeant Air Medal - Meritorious Achievement Under Hazardous Conditions, National Defense Medal
Denser Ralph WWII Other/Unknown
DePuy Clyde WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Dewald Aric 2000 Marines Captain
DeWitt Ross 1964 Air Force Captain SEA - Air Medal (1 Oak Leaf Cluster)
Dickerson Matthew 2004 Air Force Captain
Dickey Cyrus 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Army *Named in "Miami in War" article
Diedrichsen Lloyd WWII Navy Lieutenant JG He served as a Lieutenantjg in the China-Burma-India theater with the Scouts and Raiders (the precursor of the 1 SEALs) and was discharged in 1946 - See more at: http://www.legacy.com/obituaries/rgj/obituary.aspx?n=lloyd-diedrichsen&pid=179898066&fhid=15279&eid=sp_ommatch#sthash.KnyXuqwj.dpuf
Dielman Terry Other/Unknown
Dietsch David 1966 Air Force Colonel
DiFabio Darrell 1988 Navy CDR
Dillman Richard (Dick) Air Force
Dillow William 1971 Air Force Major Meritorious Service Medal (3); Air Medal (3); 2 Commendation Medal; NCO Professional Military Education Ribbon; Small Arms Expert (Pistol); Expeditionary Medal; Good Conduct Medal (2); AF Longevity Service Award (5); National Defense Service Medal; AF Overseas Service Award (3); 4 of Occupation Medal (Berlin); AF Training Ribbon; AF Outstanding Unit Award (2)
DiMarino Timothy 2010 Navy
Dipuccio Andrew 1984 Navy Commander Various personal and unit awards
DiVito Joseph 1977 Navy Commander
Dohner Norman 1947 WWII Army Purple Heart
Doll Robert 1957 Army
Dolvin Kevin 1984 Marines Captain
Domboski Kenneth 1973 Navy Lieutenant
Dombro Kurt 1980 Army First Lieutenant US. 4 Engineer, Ranger Airborne Qualified
Dougherty Charles 1962 Navy Captain (O-6) Retired Meritorious Service Medal, 1/3 Corps Commendation Medal, Meritorious Unit Commendation/2 stars, National Defense Medal/1 star, Vietnam Service Medal/3 stars, Armed Forces Reserve Medal/4 stars , and Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal
Dougherty Clark 1952 Marines Lieutenant Col Presidential Unit Citation, Combat Action Ribbon, Korean PUC, Korean Service, United Nations
Dougherty Edward WWII Other/Unknown
Dowd Bernard WWII Missing in Action Air Force Air Medal
Doyle Kelly Army
Doyle Tom Army
Draper James 1957 Navy Commander
Draudt Rowland WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Dray David 1968 Army Sergeant E-5 Bronze Star; Air Medal; Vietnam Service Medal; Combat Infantryman Badge
Dresbach John WWII Other/Unknown
Dryden Harry 1945 WWII Other/Unknown
DuBois Theodore WWII Other/Unknown
Dudley Christopher 2009 Army Specialist 4 Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, Global War on Terror Service Medal
Duffy Thomas 1964 Navy O-6 (Captain) Command Ashore, Surface Warfare Officer, 1 Commendation, National Defense, Vietnam Service, Expert Rifle & Pistol, & others
Duffy Michael 2004 Marines Major (Active) 2004 - present day
Dugan Scott 1992 Army Sergeant Unit Meritorious Service Award, Presidential Unit Citation, 4 Achievement Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, National Defense Service Ribbon, Good Conduct Medal, Expert Badge Grenade/Rifle. Army Commendation Medal (x2), Army Achievement Medal (x3).
Dunn Nathan 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Captain *Killed at the Battle of Chickamauga
Durica David Other/Unknown
Durnell Peter 1964 Air Force Major Unknown time in the service. AF Meritorious Service Medal, AF Commendation Medal with Oak Leaf, National Defense Medal, Vietnam Service medal, Armed Forces Reserve medal, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship ribbon, 2 Longevity Service ribbon, Republic of Vietnam Gallantry Cross, Republic of Vietnam Campaign medal, 2 Overseas Service ribbon, AF outstanding Unit Award, 2 Presidential Unit Citation.
Durrant David 1967 Air Force Colonel Selectee
Dush Richard 1959 Air Force Colonel Legion Of Merit (2),Bronze Star ,others
Duttweiler David Air Force
Dykes Evan Other/Unknown
Eakins Daniel 1998 Army Major Bronze Star Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, 4 Commendation Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, 4 Achievement Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, 4 Reserve Component Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, Overseas Service Ribbon.
Easter James 1945 WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Killed Battle of Busmarck Sea 3/2/43
Eberhard Shana 1999 Navy Lieutenant
Eberst William 1975 Air Force Major Command pilot with more than 3,500 flight hours. The Meritorious Service Medal with one oak leaf cluster, the 2 Commendation Medal, the 2 Achievement Medal, the Combat Readiness Medal with one oak leaf cluster, the Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal with one bronze star, and the Southwest Asia Service Medal with two bronze stars.
Eberwine Scott 1989 Navy Captain Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (5x), 1 Commendation Medal (3x), 1 Achievement Medal (2x), Global War on Terrorism Expedionary medal, Global War on Terrorism Training medal; Warfare Qualifications: Surface Warfare Supply Corps Officer, Sub3 Warfare Supply Corps Officer, Naval Aviation Supply Officer, Naval Expeditionary Supply Corps Officer
Ebner Neil Other/Unknown
Eckart Mark Other/Unknown
Edelmann Stephen 1966 Army Specialist 6 Electronic Warfare School Graduate; Various commendations and medals and badges.
Eder Carole 1973 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Meritorious Service Medal with 2 OLC, 2 Commendation Medal with 1 OLC, 2 Achievement Medal with 1 OLC, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, National Defense Service Medal with 2 OLC, Global War on Terrorism Medal, Marksmanship Ribbon with 1 OLC, Reserve Forces Meritorious Service Medal, Ohio Commendation Medal, Ohio Faithful Service Ribbon
Edgren Donald Other/Unknown
Edminister James 2007 Navy Active duty 2007 - present - Still serving. 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal, 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal, Battle E
Edsall Samuel 1988 Navy E-5 STG2 Good Conduct Award; Battle E, Extended Sea Time (2X), Marksman
Edwards Frederick 1942 WWII Air Force
Ehrlich Annette 1989 Air Force Major
Eiler Kenneth 1949 WWII Army
Eisman Leon 1967 Air Force Lieutenant Col Bronze Star, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, Space Operations badge, Vietnam Campaign Service Medal
Elbert Michael 1991 Navy CDR
Elkowitz Brian 1994 Navy Captain 1994 - present, still serving. Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal, 1 Commendation Medal x5, 1 Achievement Medal x3, Presidential Unit Citation, 1 Unit Citation x2, Meritorious Unit Citation, Battle Efficiency Award E x2
Elliott Charles 1955 Navy Commander Flight/Strike Air Medals
Ellis Robert 1964 Navy Lieutenant JG
Ellis A 1864 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Ellison Stacey 2010 Army E4
Erbele Douglas 1972 Navy Captain (06) National Defense, Vietnam Service, Surface Warfare Badge 1972-76(active) 76-93(reserve)
Erchinger Ralph 1953 Air Force Colonel (0-6) Distinguished Flying Cross, Bronze Star Medal, Meritorious Service Medal with one Oak Air Medal with six Oak Leaf Clusters, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award with six Oak Leaf Clusters, National Defense Service Medal with one Oak Leaf Cluster, Vietnam Service Medal with three Silver Stars, 2 Presidential Unit Citation, 2 Outstanding Unit Award with Valor Device and seven Oak Leaf Clusters.
Erne Gary 1965 Army Specialist 4
Erwin Scott 1993 Navy Lieutenant Air Medal (3), 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal, 1 Unit Commendation, Meritorious Unit Commendation, 1 E Ribbon (2), National Defense Service Medal (2), Kosovo Campaign Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon
Erwin Robert 1969 Navy Lieutenant
Estep Wade 1969 Army
Estes J. 1981 Navy
Evans Kirk 1966 Navy Captain
Evans Brian 1991 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Evans Barry 1967 Air Force Captain Bronze Star, AF Commendation Medal, Vietnam Campaign, Vietnam Service (4-OLC), National Defense Service, Small Arms Expert, AF Outstanding Unit Award
Evans Basil Navy Lieutenant (jg) ?
Evans Randy 2014 Coast Guard Senior Chief Southwest Asia Service Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal (Saudi Arabia), Kuwait Liberation Medal (Kuwait), Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Medal, CG Commendation Medal, Joint Services Achievement Medal, CG Achievement Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, National Defense Medal, Good Conduct Medal (6), Good Conduct Medal (1)
Ewing Willis 1948 WWII Army
Falconer Jerome 1862 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Falconer John 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown *Mortally wounded at Appomattox on April 9, 1865
Farnette Robert 1965 Air Force LieutenantC Staff Judge Advocate
Faro Donald 1967 Marines First Lieutenant 1 Commendation Medal with Combat V; National Defense Service Medal; Vietnam Service Medal
Faro Randy Other/Unknown
Farris George 1952 Vietnam Navy CDR
Faulk David 1964 Navy Lieutenant(jg) National Defense Service Medal and Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, 5 year reserve 2 year active
Fay John Navy E5
Fazio Peter 1964 Vietnam Navy E8
Felsenthal Norman 1956 Navy Lieutenant ( junior grade )
Fenner James 1973 Navy Lieutenant Commander Meritorious Service Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, with 1 Star, 1 Good Conduct Medal, National Defense Service Medal, 1 Meritorious Unit Commendation, and 1 Sea Service Deployment
Ferguson Lynn Vietnam Army PFC
Ferrell David 1973 Air Force Captain 2 Meritorious Service Medal, National Defense Service Medal 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award, Senior Weapons Controller Badge, Combat Readiness Medal, and Outstanding Unit Award
Fey Thomas 1968 Army 1Lieutenant Infantry Bronze Star Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal, 2 O/S Bars
Fickler John 1973 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Fink Robert 1953 Army SP3 National Defense Service Medal
Fisher David 1958 Navy Lieutenant(jg)
Fisher George 1968 Army Specialist 4 Bronze Star, 4 Commendation Medal, Vietnamese Cross of Gallentry
Fisher William 1944 WWII Other/Unknown
Fister Bruce 1989 Army 2 Lieutenant Bronze Star for meritorious service in combat (Desert Storm)
Flege Jack 1969 Air Force Captain Vietnam Veteran
Flickinger Lowell 1967 Army Lieutenant C
Flinchpaugh James WWII Other/Unknown
Foegler Frank 1965 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Foerst Denis 1975 Army E5 National Defense, Expert M14, Expert M16, Soldier of the Quarter, Ft. Sam Houston
Forester Donald 1956 Air Force Captain
Formanek George WWII Other/Unknown
Forster Robert 1953 Army Sergeant
Forte Bruce 1969 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Foster Charles 1836 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Major *Mortally wounded at the Battle of Atlanta, Georgia
Foster William 1965 Vietnam Army SP4
Foust Jason 2001 Marines Lance Corporal
Fowler Amanda 1982 Navy Commander (O-5)
Fox Lyle 1963 WWII; Korean War Army
Fox Robert 1982 Navy Lieutenant Sea Service Deployment Ribbon, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, 1 Unit Commendation
Frallic Bruce 1967 Marines Captain National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal w/1*, Vietnam Campaign Medal w/Device, Distinguished Flying Cross, Vietnam Cross of Gallantry w/Bronze Wings, Air Medal First Award w/Bronze* and 40 Numerals, Vietnam Cross of Gallantry w/Palm.
Frank David 1971 Air Force Lieutenant Col. Distinguished Military Graduate (The Ohio State University 2 ROTC),Meritorious Service Medal with bronze oak leaf cluster, 2 Commendation Medal, National Defense Service Medal with bronze oak leaf cluster, 2 Longevity Service Award Ribbon with four bronze oak leaf clusters, Armed Forced Reserve Medal with hourglass device, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, 2 Training Ribbon, Judge Advocate Badge.
Frazer Stuart 1966 Air Force Captain 2 Pilot Wings, Distinguished Flying Cross with oak leaf cluster, Air Medal with 15 oak leaf clusters, 2 Commendation Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Presidential Unit Citation with oak leaf cluster, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, 2 Longevity Service Award, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon
Frazier Robert 1972 Navy CDR National Defense, Meritorious Unit Commendation, Reserve, Rifle & Pistol Sharpshooter
Freeman Jeffrey 1967 Vietnam Army Sergeant combat Infantry man Badge, Purple Heart, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign medal, Vietnam cross of Gallantry with Palm Unit Citation
French Donald 1953 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal and Legion of Merit plus many other. Over 4,500 flying time through-out the world Last 6 years of duty as Deputy Wing Commander of the 440th TAW HQ Milwaukee, WI
Freund William 1968 Navy Lieutenant
Frey Anthony 1988 Navy Captain 1988 -present, currently serving. Meritorious Service Medal, 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal (3), 1 Achievement Medal (3), Joint Meritorious Unit Award (3), Meritorious Unit Commendation (2), National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, Overseas Service Medal, NATO Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal
Frey Edward Other/Unknown
Fritze James WWII Coast Guard Lieutenant, Pilot 6 Auxillary, 4 and 1
Fry John 1919 Other/Unknown 2nd Lieutenant John Oscar Fry was a pilot in the 2 during World War I.
Fugitt Elizabeth 1990 Navy Lieutenant / O3
FuLieutenanton Daniel 1970 Navy Lieutenant, SC
Fuller, Jr. James 1967 Army Sergeant VSM,VSM,ARCM,BSM
Gabler Barry 1971 Navy Captain ( O-6) 1 Commendation, National Defense, Armed Forces Reserve, Expert Pistol
Gabor Edward WWII Other/Unknown
Gallagher Thomas 1978 Navy Captain, USN Defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit, Joint Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, Unit Commendation, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Humanitarian Service Medal, 1 Expeditionary Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, National Defense Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal
Gallaspie Kent 1973 Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class (E-5), Seaman 3rd Class
Gallo Mario Other/Unknown
Gambrell Robert 1981 Army MAJOR Bronze Star Medal (Operation Desert Storm), 4 Commendation Medal (2), National Defense Service Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal with 2 Bronze Service Stars, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, 4 Service Medal, Overseas Service Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Parachutist Badge
Gardner Mark 1975 Navy LieutenantJG 1 Achievement Medal
Garnett Robert 1957 Army Corporal DAV
Garret Leo Vietnam Other/Unknown
Garrison James 1963 Navy CDR
Gasser Kenneth Navy
Gaston William WWII Other/Unknown
GauLieutenant Randall 1976 Air Force Lieutenant Col numerous, 5 wars, most recent OIF/OEF 2001/2004, retired 2014
Gedra David 1985 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Gehb Elmer WWII Other/Unknown
Geiger Chester 1969 Army E-5
Gelfand Ivan 1950 Army Corporal World War 11-Victory Medal, Good Conduct Medal
Gerhardt Erwin 1959 Navy Lieutenant JG Not known
Gibson H. Wayne Other/Unknown
Gibson Thomas Other/Unknown
Gifford John 2006 Navy Lieutenant JG 14 metals 6 service metals in Vietnam
Gilbert Philip 1970 Air Force Captain Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal, 2 Commendation medal, Viet Nam Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Combat Readiness Medal.
Gilbert Howard WWII Other/Unknown
Gilleland Billy 1951 Army
Gillespie Warren WWII Other/Unknown
Givens Charles WWII Other/Unknown
Glasgow Will WWII Other/Unknown
Glass Robert 1980 Army Sergeant 4 Good Conduct Medal; National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; Korea Defense Service Medal; Expert Badge-Rifle; Expert Badge-Grenade; Cold War Certificate of Recognition.
Gleason Carl WWII Other/Unknown
Goldman Linda 1980 Air Force Captain AF Commendation Medal/ AF Longevity Service with one oak leaf cluster/Small Arms Expert Marksmanship/BSC Officer of the Quarter/Rising Eagle Award
Goldstein Martin WWII Navy
Gooden C. Michael 1972 Navy Commander
Goodman Walter WWII Other/Unknown
Goodwin Russell WWI Other/Unknown
Gordon Enoch 1854 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Color Sergeant
Gorham Arthur WWII Other/Unknown
Gorman James 1972 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Commendation Medal w/Star, National Defense Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal w/Star, Sea Service Ribbon
Gosney James 1967 Air Force Captain Bronze Star
Gossett Jason 2004 Air Force 2005-present OEF, OIF
Grabeman Victor 1950 Army Captain
Graeter Paul 2013 Navy
Grafe Robert 1965 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Bronze Star, Meritorious Service Medal with four oak leaf clusters, 2 Commendation Medal with one oak leaf cluster, Vietnam Campaign Medal
Gragg Charles 1970 Navy Lieutenant Commander Defense Meritorious Service Medal (with bronze oak leaf cluster), 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, SSBN Deterrent Patrol Pin (6 Patrols), Deep Submergence Insignia, Sub3 Warfare insignia (Gold Dolphins)
Graham Edward Army
Graney John WWII Other/Unknown
Grant Sherman Army
Gratsch Jeremy 2004 Army Sergeant Afghanistan campaign ribbon with campaign star - muLieutenantiple other decorations
Graves Terrence Vietnam Marines 2Lieutenant Medal of Honor
Gravitt Emmett WWII Other/Unknown
Gray-Whitman Lamont 2014 Army 1st Lieutenant
Greenberg Alan 1953 Army private
Greene Lawrence 1968 Army Lieutenant Colonel Combat Infantry Badge, Airborne Badge, BSM with "U", MSM, ACM-Vietnam 1969-1970
Greenwald Alan 1960 Air Force
Gregory Robert Other/Unknown
Grennan Lawrence 1891 Philippine-American War Killed in Action Army Second Lieutenant *Died while in the service on the Philippine Islands
Griffin Gregory 1989 Navy Captain(O-6)
Griffin Richard 1965 Navy Captain (O-6) Bronze Star with Combat V, Meritorious Service Medal (2 awards), 1 Commendation Medal, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Republic of Vietnam Staff Service Honor Medal (1st Class), Vietnam Service Medal, Combat Action Ribbon.
Griffith Harold 1959 Marines Sergeant Combat Action Medal, Presidential Unit Citation 1*, Selected 3 Corps Reserve Medal 3*, National Defense Service Medal , Korean Service Medal 4*, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, USMC Reserve Ribbon, Korean Presidential Unit Citation, UN Korean Service Medal, ROK Korean War Service Medal , Cold War Victory Medal
Griffo Morgan 2012 Air Force (Active) 2012- Present - currently serving
Grimes James 1992 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Grimes Gary 1972 Navy Commander Sub3 Qualified
Grooms Ural WWII Killed in Action Air Force
Gross Harold WWII Missing in Action Army
Grywalski James 1968 Marines Captain National defense service medal, Vietnam service medal, Vietnam campaign medal, 1 unit commendation, Vietnam cross of gallantry, rifle expert, pistol-expert
Guarino Frank 1973 Navy Lieutenant, FTM3
Guindon Susan 1980 Air Force Captain
Guinn Mattern WWI Other/Unknown
Gunderman Thomas 1971 Army E-5
Gustafson Charles 1957 Navy Commander (O5)
Gyure Ronald 1966 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Haag Richard 1941 WWII Killed in Action Other/Unknown Royal Canadian-Pilot out of Scotland
Hahn Mary Kay 1969 Navy Lieutenant
Haidet Thomas Other/Unknown
Haley George 1981 Navy Commander Distinguished Flying Cross, Air Medals (15 awards), 1 Commendation Medals (3 awards), Vietnamese Cross Of Gallantry, Vietnam Service Medal (with 4 bronze stars), Republic Of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Combat Action Medal, National Defense Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, 1 Unit Commendation. Meritorious Unit Commendation, Republic Of Vietnam Gallantry Cross Unit Citation.
Hall Thomas 1970 Navy Lieutenant Honor graduate--1 Supply Corps School
Hall Marshall Other/Unknown
Haller Stephen 1975 Army E-5 Joint Services Commendation Medal; Combat Infantryman Badge; Vietnam Campaign Medal w/60 device; Vietnam Service medal w/3 bronze service stars; Good Conduct Medal; National Defense Service Medal
Haller Dale 1964 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Hallihan James 1967 Army Specialist 4th Class
Hammond Fred Other/Unknown
Hancock Frederick 1975 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Commendation Medal; 1 Achievement Medal; Meritorious Unit Commendation; 1 E Ribbon W/2 Es; National Defense Service Medal W/1 Bronze Star; Sea Service Deployment Ribbon; SSBN Deterrent Patrol Pin W/2 Silver Stars and 2 Bronze Stars; Sub3 Warfare Officer Breast Insignia
Handyside Kenneth WWII Other/Unknown
Hannah Samuel Vietnam Marines 2Lieutenant
Hans Robert Other/Unknown
Hans Sr. Robert 1939 Air Force Staff Sergent Air Medal
Hanscom William Other/Unknown
Hansel Robert 1976 Marines LieutenantCOL
Hansen John 1959 Army SP5 E-5 (T) Expert (Rifle), Sharpshooter (Carbine)
Hanson Robert 1964 Vietnam Killed in Action Navy LCDR *Robert was captured and killed in Vietnam, his body was not recovered for 5-10 years
Harley George WWII Other/Unknown
Harp Derek 1994 Navy Lieutenant O-3 1 Achievement Medal
Harriman Jeffery 1974 Navy Lieutenant
Harrington Donald 1952 Navy Lieutenant
Harris Kenneth 1958 Korean War Army
Harris Eldon 1971 Navy Captain
Harris Wayne 1953 Air Force Major
Hart John 1971 Navy Commander
Hart Burns 1964 Army
Hart James 1867 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Brevet Brigadier General
Harter Joseph 1860 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Captain
Harvey, Jr. Thomas 1958 Navy Captain
Haskins Robert 1977 Air Force E-4 2 Commendation Medal, Pres. Unit Citation, A F Good Conduct metal, A F Outstanding unit, Vietnam Service Medal, Small Arm Expert/Marksmanship Ribbon, Republic of Vietnam, Campaign Medal, United Nations Service Medal. Military Police.
Hasl Robert 1984 Air Force Captain Air Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, AF Commendation Medal, AF Achievement Medal, National Defense Medal, SW Asia Service Medal, Kuwaiti Liberation Medal, Saudi Liberation Medal
Hauberg Victor Other/Unknown
Hautz William WWII Other/Unknown
Hawk Jeffrey 1985 Navy PO2 Persian Gulf War
Hawken Scott 1999 Air Force Captain O-3 AFROTC at Miami University
Hawkins Lawrence 1954 Navy Lieutenantjg
Haxton Ronnie Other/Unknown
Hayes Edward 1966 Air Force Captain
Hays Matthew 2003 Navy Lieutenant Commander (Active) Currently on Active Duty in the 1.
Hecht William 1959 Army E-5
Heck Stephen 1974 Air Force LieutenantCol Ohio Veterans Hall of Fame - 2012, Meritorious Service Medal - 4 devices, 2 Training Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award-4 devices, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship, Combat Readiness Medal - 1 device, 2 Outstanding Unit Award -2 devices, 2 Organizational Excellence Award - 1 devices, Outstanding Graduate - Air War College, and Distinguished Graduate AFROTC - Miami 1974
Heckelman Loren 1979 Navy Captain Legion of Merit (3); Meritorious Service Medal (3); 1/3 Corps Commendation Medal (3); 1/3 Corps Achievement Medal; Meritorious Unit Commendations (6); 1 Expeditionary Medal; National Defense Service Medal (2); Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; Global War on Terror Service Medal; Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal (3); Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (4); 1/3 Corps Overseas Service Ribbon (2); 1 Rifle Marksmanship Ribbon; 1 Pistol Marksmanship Ribbon
Hefner Frank 1943 WWII Army 1st Lieutenant
Heim Todd 1989 Navy CDR (Active) 1989-present
Hein Jonah 2010 Navy Lieutenant (Active) Still actively serving. Surface Warfare Officer Qualification Badge, Fleet 3 Force Warfare Officer Qualification Badge
Heinbeck Otto WWII Other/Unknown
Heine David 1975 Navy 06/Captain Legion of Merit (2 awards), Meritorious Service Medal (2 awards), 1 Commendation Medal (3 awards)and various other Service and Campaign awards.
Heintzelman Charles WWII Other/Unknown
Heisman Charles WWII Other/Unknown
Heitsman Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Helgeson Guy 1957 Army SP4
Henkle Thomas 1977 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Hennigar David WWII Other/Unknown
Henry Scott 1979 Air Force Captain
Hensley Christopher Marines
Hering John 1860 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown First Lieutenant
Hermann Kendra Other/Unknown
Herr Harry WWII Other/Unknown
Hertog Mary 1978 Air Force Major General
Heyburn Michael Other/Unknown
Hieber Nicholas 2009 Navy
Hieronimus J. Peter 1953 Navy Lieutenant
Higgins William "Rich" 1967 Marines Colonel Defense Distinguished Service Medal, Presidential Citizens medal
Higgins William Other/Unknown
Hill Martha 1978 Navy CDR
Hill Richard WWII Other/Unknown
Hinkel Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Hirselj Mark 1996 Air Force (Active) 1996-Present
Hitzfield Charles 1939 WWII Killed In Action Army 2nd Lieutenant
Hoffman Jon 1978 Marines Colonel
Hoffman Lawrence Other/Unknown
Hoffman, Jr. Lawrence 1968 Air Force Colonel
Hogan Martin 1986 Air Force Captain
Hogan James 1970 Army SP5 Bronze Star, Vietnam Service Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal, Good Conduct Medal
Holland Clayburn 2005 Air Force Major (Active) 2005-Present Air Medal x 3, Aerial Achievement Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Senior Navigator Badge
Hollen Gene Other/Unknown
Holmes Christie 2006 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Holmes Robert WWII Killed in Action Marines
Holoviak Nicholas 1970 Air Force Colonel
Hooper Rebecca 1974 Army Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Surgeon General's A Proficiency Designator, and the Order of Military Medical Merit
Hoppert Herschel 1974 Army SP/4
Horner James 1982 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, Desert Storm Campaign Medal
Hough Charles WWII Other/Unknown
Houser Dave 1970 Air Force Captain Three Commendation Medals
Hoxie Mark 1976 Air Force Captain
Hoxie Andrew 1969 Navy Lieutenant Commander Surface Warfare Officer/Polaris Patrol Pin/National Defense Service Medal/Vietnam Campaign Medal w/2 stars/Humanitarian Service Medal/ Battle E (4)/Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (2)/1 Unit Commendation (2)/1 Expeditionary Medal/1 Commendation Medal/1 Achievement Medal/Overseas Service Ribbon/Vietnam Service Medal
Hoyt Daniel WWII Killed in Action Army PVT E
Huber Henry 1969 Air Force Captain
Huffman John WWII Other/Unknown
Humphries John Other/Unknown
Hunt Terry 1962 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Hurwitz Julius WWII Killed in Action Air Force MIA
Hussey Sean 1993 Navy Captain (Active)
Hussey WaLieutenanter 1961 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Hussmann James 1943 Air Force Captain
Hutzel Tim 1974 Army Specialist Fourth Class Expert Rifleman - Artillery School Honor Graduate - Distinguished Service - Cold War Veteran
Hyde Sheffield 1982 Korean War Army
Hyde Quentin WWII Other/Unknown
Hyden Christopher 2007 Army Specialist
Hyer Timothy 1996 Air Force Currently Lieutenant Col 1996 and currently serving. AWARDS AND DECORATIONS -Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, Joint Service Achievement Medal, Meritorious Unit Award, AF Outstanding Unit Award w/ Valor Device , AF Organizational Excellence Award, Combat Readiness Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Global War On Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Nuclear Deterrence Operations Service Medal, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon w/ Gold Border, AF Longevity Service and AF Training Ribbon.
Illig Eric 2014 Air Force
Irish Keith WWII Other/Unknown
Irvine Donald Army PFC
Irvine Nancy 1954 Army PFC
Irvine Clyde WWII Other/Unknown
Irwin Robert Navy CDR Bronze Star (V), 1 Combat Action, Meritorious Unit Commendation, National Defense, Vietnam Service, Vietnam Compaign
Jachimowicz Eric 1993 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Jackson James 1968 Air Force SSergeant GCMDL
Jackson William 1959 Navy Captain (0-6) Meritorious Service Medal/1 Achievement Medal/National Defense Service Medal/1 Unit Commendation/Expert Pistol Shot Medal
Jacob Donald 1950 Army S Sergeant General Headquaters, U S 4 Forces, Pacific
Jacobs Frederick 1967 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Jakob John 1968 Navy Lieutenant Air medal; 1 Commendation medal with combat V; Viet Nam campaign medal with 2 stars and 3 Corps device; National Defense Medal; Vietnamese Service Medal
James Bruce WWII Other/Unknown
Janeway Michael 1978 Air Force Lieutenant Col 2 Achievement Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Meritorious Service Medal, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, Joint Service Achievement Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Combat Readiness Medal, Cold War Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Various Outstanding 2 and Joint Unit awards, Master Missile badge (operations), Senior Space Badge, Master Acquisition Badge
Jarvis Tracy 1993 Army Specialist
Jarvis Ernest 1984 Army Sergeant E-5 Presidential Unit Citation Combat Infantry Badge (CIB),
Jaworski Scot 1992 Marines Major
Jennings Norman 1969 Navy PO 2nd Class Vietnam, Meritorious Unit Commendation
Jensen Christian 2014 Marines 1st Lieutenant currently serving
Jerome Maynard WWII Other/Unknown
Jessup Andrew 1955 Air Force Captain Air Medal/2 Palms, Vietnam, Navigator
Jewett Harold WWII Other/Unknown
Johnson Terry 1997 Air Force Sargeant Basic Training Ribbon, National Defense Medal. Served 6 months in Operations Desert Shield and Storm.
Johnson Jim 1962 Army SP5
Johnson Thomas WWII Other/Unknown
Johnson James Other/Unknown
Johnson Robert Other/Unknown
Johnson, Jr. J. 1944 Navy Aerographer's Mate, Second Class, SV-6
Johnston Mark 1983 Army Sergeant 4 Commendation Medal (2 awards)
Jones Dale 1981 Army Lieutenant Colonel (LieutenantC) Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal (x3), Joint Service Commendation Medal, 4 Commendation Medal (x3), 4 Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Medal, Korea Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, Overseas Service Ribbon, and NATO Medal
Jones Richard 1963 Air Force Captain Vietnam service medal/good conduct/marksman
Jones Donald 1958 Army Private 1st Class I also served in the U.S. Navel Reserves 1952-1954
Jones Roger 1970 Navy Captain 1970-1997; 3 active 24 reserve
Jones Abner 1858 Civil War (Union) Army 3 months
Jones George Vietnam Air Force 1Lieutenant
Jones James 1956 Air Force Major General
Jones Richard WWII Other/Unknown
Jones Theodore WWII Other/Unknown
Jones Waldo 1955 Navy Lieutenant Comdr. Naval Aviator Wings
Jordan W 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Joseph William 1957 Navy
Jung Otto 1955 Army
Kah Ralph 1955 Army Captain
Kahl Vernon WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Kash Ronald Other/Unknown
Katusha David Other/Unknown
Kauffman Frank 1965 Army E-5
Kaufman Yale 1941 WWII Other/Unknown
Kearns Richard 1948 Navy Merchant 3 Officer
Keaton John 1990 Marines Sergeant
Keck Daniel 1960 Navy Lieutenant
Keels Frederick WWII Other/Unknown
Keller Duane 1974 Navy Lieutenant
Kelley Justine 1996 Air Force Major
Kelley John 1955 Air Force
Kendrick Joseph 1976 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Kenley Howard 1967 Army First Lieutenant Received Good Conduct Medal and 4 Command Action Award.
Kennedy J 1849 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Lieutenant *Killed at the Battle of Shilo
Kent Barry 1958 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Kerber Howard 1976 Navy E-3 Vietnam Campaign Medal with Device, Vietnam Service Medal with one Bronze Star, National Defense Service Medal, Vic Admiral Unit Combat Unit Citation
Kerr Harry WWII Killed in Action Navy
Kersting Richard WWII Other/Unknown
Kiel Alice Other/Unknown
Kilburn Richard 1964 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (4), Air Medal (11), AF Commendation Medal (2), Presidential Unit Citation, AF Outstanding Unit Award w/ Valor (5), AF OEA, Combat Readiness Medal (3), NDSM, AFEM, Vietnam Service Medal (4), Etc.
Kilkenny George Other/Unknown
Killough James 1965 Navy Lieutenant
Kincaid James 1862 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Private
King Francis 1954 Army Sp3
King John 1938 Air Force Corporal
King G 1968 Air Force Captain
King G. Other/Unknown
Kingsley Charles 1941 WWII Air Force
Kipp William Other/Unknown
Kirk Dwight 1968 Army E5
Kitchen Isaac 2004 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 accommodation medal twice awarded.
Kittel Edward 1974 Navy Lieutenant Commander Bronze Star, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal(2), Defense Commendation Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, Defense Achievement Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, Master EOD, 1/3 Corps Parachutist, Desert Shield/Desert Storm
Kittleson Neil 1991 Navy Lieutenant
Klein Barry Other/Unknown
Klein Kenneth Other/Unknown
Klima Robert 1943 Army T-5 Pacific Theatre
Kline William WWII Other/Unknown
Kluse Michael 1973 Air Force First Lieutenant AF Commendation Medal
Knight David 2002 Air Force (Active) 2002-Present
Knipple Warren WWII Other/Unknown
Knoll John 1977 Navy Lieutenant
Knoll Marcus 2006 Navy Lieutenant, (Active)
Knotts Kenneth Other/Unknown
Knotts Jr Kenneth J 1978 Marines
Koch Roger 1976 Army E-4 25th Infantry Division, 25th MP Company, 1971-1973
Koon Robert 1992 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Koper Stephen 1964 Air Force Brigadier General Legion of Merit, MSM,AFCM;AFOUA w/OLC,Combat Readiness Medal, ARFMSM,NDSM
Koppenhafer Chris Other/Unknown
Kotek Kenneth 1976 Marines Sergeant
Kovesci Louis Army
Kraft Gary Other/Unknown
Krause Alan 1967 Army Sergeant. Combat Infantryman's Badge; Bronze Star for Heroism in Ground Combat; 4 Commendation Medal for Heroism; Bronze Star for Meritorious Achievement in Ground Operations Against Hostile Forces (4); 4 Commendation Medal for Meritorious Achievement (First Oak Leaf Cluster); The Air Medal for Meritorious Achievement While Participating in Aerial Flight; Good Conduct Medal; National Defense Service Medal; Vietnam Service Medal; Vietnam Campaign Medal;
Kruse Jeffrey 1990 Air Force Brig Gen (Active)
Krusemark Brian 2006 Army Captain Bronze star, Combat Action Badge, Meritorious Service Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, Iraq Campaign medal, Global War on Terrorism Ribbon
Krzynowek Michael 1979 Air Force Major F-16 Pilot
Kubiak John WWII Other/Unknown
Kuenning Thomas 1967 Air Force Brigadier General
Kuhn James 1969 Army Staff Sergeant. National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal, Meritorious Unit Citation, Vietnam Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal
Kunkel James 1983 Navy Lieutenant J.G. Expert Pistol Shot Medal
Lack William 1991 Navy Petty Officer 3rd Class
Laemmle Frank 1995 Marines Captain Operation Enduring Freedom Campaign Medal, Operation Iraqi Freedom Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, and Air Medal
Laird James 2003 Navy Lieutenant (O-3) Air Medal (2nd Strike/Flight Award), 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal, 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal, 1 E Ribbon-2, National Defense Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon-2, 2013 EA-18G Instructor Pilot of the Year
Lambert David 1992 Army Lieutenant Colonel 1986 to present, currently serving. Meritorious Service Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, 4 Reserve Components Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, Overseas Service Ribbon, 4 Reserve Components Overseas Training Ribbon
Lamont Frederick 1966 Air Force Lieutenant Col Various
Landfried Lawrence 1970 Air Force 1st Lieutenant can't remember. Served during Vietnam War
Landon Samuel WWI Other/Unknown
Lang David Marines Lieutenant Colonel Various ribbons and badges.
Lang Jerry 1968 Air Force LieutenantCol
Laughlin Stanley 1955 Vietnam Navy
Lawrence David 1964 Navy Captain (O6) USNR (Ret.) 30 years: 1964-1970 Active duty; 1971-1994 Active Reserve
Lawrence Scott 1979 Air Force Lieutenant Col Meritorious Service Medal with 5 devices, AF Commendation Medal with 1 device, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal(Somalia), National Defense Service Medal with 1 device, AF Longevity Service Award with 4 devices, AF Organizational Excellence Award with 1 device, AF Outstanding Unit Award with 2 devices, AF Overseas Long Tour Ribbon, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, AF Training Ribbon
Lawyer James 2006 Air Force TSergeant (Active) Currently serving, 2008 to present. 2 Commendation Medals, 2 Achievement Medals, Meritorious Unit Award, AF Outstanding Unit Award, AF Good Conduct Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Global War On Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbons with Gold Border, AF Longevity Service, 2 NCO PME Graduate Ribbons, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon (Rifle), AF Training Ribbon
Lee Robert 1989 Navy Captain Defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (2 Stars), 1 Commendation Medal (3 Stars), 1 Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Antarctica Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Reserve Forces Service Medal, Kuwaiti Liberation Medal, 1 Unit Commendation (two awards), Meritorious Unit Commendation, Battle E Ribbon (Four Awards), Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (Five Awards), Rifle S and Pistol S Ribbon, Department of Defense Badge, Command at Sea Pin, Naval Aviator Wings
Lehr Richard WWII Other/Unknown
LeiboLieutenant Edward WWII Other/Unknown
Leiker Sandra 1988 Air Force Lieutenant Col (O-5)
Lemming Gary 1978 Navy CDR
Lerer Edward 1986 Air Force Captain
LeTulle Lawrence WWII Killed in Action Navy
Leugers Sean 2015 Marines Captain 1 and 3 Corps Achievement, Iraq Campaign Medal, and Operation Enduring Freedom Expeditionary Medal
Lewis Allen 1968 Air Force Captain 3 Distingushed Flying Crosses, 16 Air Medals, Vietnam Service. Won Barry Goldwater Top Gun Award
Lewis James 1977 Navy Lieutenant
Lewis, Jr. Carroll 1943 WWII Other/Unknown
Liddell William 1860 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown First Lieutenant *Killed at the Battle of Chickamauga
Lieberman Melvin WWII Other/Unknown
Lindquist Andrea 1989 Air Force Captain
Lindsay Peter 1972 Navy Lieutenant Vietnam Service
Lippert Keith 1969 Navy Vice Admiral Distinguished Service Medal, Defense Superior Service Medal (3), Legion of Merit (3), Meritorious Service Medal (4), 1 Commendation Medal (2), 1 Achievement Medal
Litwak Albert WWII Killed In Action Army Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster, European-African-Middle Eastern Campaign Medal with 3 Bronze Stars, Active Duty Service Medal, WWII Victory Medal
Lockhart Raymond 1952 Navy lieutenant Korean War Veteran
Lockwood William 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Army Army Adjutant General *Featured in "Miami in War", "gentle and winning in peace he was daring and dauntless in war, and at the terrible charge on Fort Wagner the black soil of the South Carolina swamp crimsoned with his young blood"
Logan C Patrick 1993 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Long William 1969 Army LieutenantC
Longcoy Harry WWII Other/Unknown
Longsworth Eric Other/Unknown
Longsworth Thomas Other/Unknown
Lopina David 1986 Army Colonel
Lorenz Donald 1957 Army Sergeant
Loring Paul 1971 Navy Lieutenant National Defense, Marksmanship M-16, Sea Service Deployment
Lough James 1862 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Lieutenant *Died from wounds received at the Battle of Cedar Creek
Love James 1983 Navy Lieutenant (O-3) 1 and 3 Corps Parachutist (jump wings), 4 Parachutist (jump wings), 4 Air AssauLieutenant Badge, Expert Pistol Medal, Expert Rifle Medal
Loveman Donald WWII Other/Unknown
Loxley Gary 1984 Army Colonel (Active) Served 1979-85, 1987-present day. Meritorious Service Medal (8), 4 Commendation Medal, National Defense Service Medal (2), Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, 4 Reserve Components Achievement Medal (6), Armed Forces Reserve Medal, 4 Reserve Components Overseas Service Ribbon (3), 4 Service Ribbon
Luechauer George 1976 Navy Captain MuLieutenantiple
Luecke John Other/Unknown
Luecke, Jr. John 1946 Army Staff Sergeant.
Luker Charles 1942 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Lyons Michael 1965 Navy Lieutenant 1 Achievement Medal, Vietnam with combat V, 1 Unit Citation, Vietnam Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal, National Defense Medal
Macke Robert 1988 Air Force O-6 Col Meritorious Service medal with 2 Oak Leaf clusters, Air Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal 1 Oak Leaf cluster, 2 Commendation Medal with 1 Oak Leaf cluster, 2 Achievement Medal with 1 Oak Leaf cluster, Meritorious Unit Award, AF Outstanding Unit Award with Valor and 5 Oak Leaf clusters, AF Organizational Excellence Award with 1 Oak Leaf cluster, Combat Readiness Medal with 5 oak Leaf clusters, National Defense Service Medal with 1 Service Star, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal with 1 Service Star, Kosovo Campaign Medal with 1 Service Star, Afghanistan Campaign Medal with 1 Service Star, Global War on terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on terrorism Service Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal, Humanitarian Service Medal, AF Overseas Ribbon Short, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border, AF Longevity Service with 2 Oak Leaf clusters, Armed Forces Reserve Medal with 2 Hourglasses, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, AF Trai
MacLeod Malcolm 1966 Army Vietnam Veteran
Magaw William 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Magaw William WWII Other/Unknown
Mains Richard WWI Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Malafa Edward WWII Other/Unknown
Malick Kevin 2000 Navy Lieutenant Junior Grade
Mallen Janet 2015 Marines Sergeant 1 Commendation Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Meritorious Mast, Meritorious Promotion.
Mallett William 1961 Korean Air Force Staff Sergeant National Defense Service Medal, Korean Service Medal, U.N. Service Medal, Air Force Outstanding Unit Award, Republic of Korea Presidential Unit Citation, & Good Conduct Medal
Malley Bill Korea Army
Malloy Douglas 1970 Vietnam Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Instructor Pilot, and Navigator Ratings. Silver Star, Distinguished Flying Cross, 7 Air Medals, 2 Meritorious Service Medals, Commendation Medal, Combat Readiness Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Expeditionary Medal
Mandeville Donald 1966 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Maness Tyler 2009 Navy
Mangin Daniel 1963 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Manini Gary 1960 Air Force Colonel Legion Of Merit, 2 Meritorious Service Medals, 10 Air Medals, 2 Commendation Medal
Mann Robert Korean War Other/Unknown
Manson Kristin 2007 Navy
Manthey Arthur WWII Other/Unknown
Marfing Sally 1970 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Marquet Matthew 2014 Marines (Active)
Marshall J Richard 1962 Marines 1st Lieutenant 3 Corp Expeditionary Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Vietnam Service Medal
Martin Donald 1982 Air Force Staff Sergeant -C-130 Hercules Aircraft Load Master -Information Specialist. 2 Commendation Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, Combat Readiness Medal with 2 Oak Leaf Clusters, 2 Achievement Medal, Good Conduct Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, Nationa
Martin Donald 1968 Navy Lieutenant (O-3) Combat Action Ribbon, Vietnam Service Medal (2 Bronze Stars), Vietnam Campaign Medal, 1 Unit Commendation, Air Medal (2), Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal (2), Meritorious Unit Commendation (3), National Defense Service Medal
Martin David 1969 Army Specialist E-5
Martin Jeremy 2007 Air Force Captain (Active) Actively Serving - Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal (2 awards), Joint Service Achievement Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Medal, NATO Medal (ISAF)
Martin Wayne WWII Missing in Action Other/Unknown
Martin Michael Vietnam Navy Lieutenant Commander
Martinez Leo 2006 Air Force 1Lieutenant (Active) Currently Serving, 2 Achievement Medal 3 devices, Meritorious Unit Award 1 device, AF Outstanding Unit Award 2 devices, National Defense Service Medal 1 device, Iraq Campaign Medal device 1, Global War On Terrorism Expeditionary Medal , Global War on Terrorism Service Medal , 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border , 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon , AF Longevity Service 1 device, Armed Forces Reserve Medal with 1 'M' Device , 2 NCO PME Graduate Ribbon , Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon (Pistol) , AF Training Ribbon 1 device
Martino Frank 1955 Marines Lieutenant Colonel Bronze Star Medal w/combat V and the Meritorious Service Medal
Martino-Pearson Patricia 1982 Marines Major
Mason Franklin 1965 Korean War Air Force
Mason Lee 1972 Navy Captain Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (3), 1 Achievement Medal (1), National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal (3), Southwest Asia Service Medal (2), Joint Meritorious Unit Award, Meritorious Unit Commendation (3), 1 E Ribbon, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (6), Naval Aviator Breast Insignia, At Sea Command Badge.
Mason II Lee 1972 Navy Captain
Massa Anthony 1989 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Numerous citations, decorations, and awards, including The Air Medal
Matthes Charles WWII Missing in Action Other/Unknown
Matthews Charles 1949 Army Staff Sargent
Matvey Paul 1972 Army Specialist Fourth Class
Maxton Gary 1960 Air Force Colonel Highest decoration-Legion of Merit
May John 1947 Navy Lieutenant j.g. American Campaign Medal, Asiatic Pacific Campaign Medal, World War II Medal.
Mayer Laurel 1977 Air Force Colonel Awards include: 2 Commendation , DOD Commendation ,2 Meritorious, DOD Meritorious medals, Vietnam Service Ribbon w/5 campaign stars, Bronze Star (earned in Vietnam).
Maynard James 1952 Navy Captain USNR National Defense, Korean War, United Nations, Navy Reserve, Cold War Medal
Maynard Robert 1944 Army (Enlisted)
McCarty John 1966 Navy Lieutenant
McClain Michael 1962 Army Specialist % Sergeant Top security clearance for 4 and Nato
McClanahan James 1960 Air Force Colonel National Defense Medal, Commendation Medal, Meritorious Service Medal with 2 Oak Leaf clusters, Legion of Merit.
McCleskey Edward 1984 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Bronze Star, Iraq Campaign Medal, Airborne Badge
McConville (Farling) Maria Army Captain
McCoy Raymond 1956 Air Force Major
McCracken S Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
McCreanor Terrence Other/Unknown
McCullough Daniel 1993 Army MAJ (Active) 2011 to present, currently serving. Afghanistan campaign medal (two campaign stars); GWOT Expeditionary medal
McDonald Robert 1961 Navy Lieutenant
McFarland John WWII Other/Unknown
McFillen James 1970 Army Specialist 5th Class (E-5) National Defense Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, Ernie Pyle Award for Journalism, Soldier of the Month and Soldier of the Quarter
McGee David 1975 Navy CDR
McGill James 1963 Army Specialist 4th Class Good Coduct, Marksman
McGovern Rebecca 1981 Air Force Captain
McIntyre Harold 1970 Air Force Captain
McKee John 1854 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Captain *Died from wounds sustained at Battle of Stone River in 1862
McKenna William Other/Unknown
McKillop Donald Other/Unknown
McKinney Clemie Vietnam Navy Lieutenant
McKnight Paul WWII Missing in Action Other/Unknown
McLandburgh Henry 1859 Civil War Killed in Action Army Captain *Killed in the Battle of Fredericksburg, VA
McLeary Daniel Other/Unknown
McMack Jonathan 1976 Navy CDR (O5)
McMahan W. Howard 1952 Air Force
McMahon Eugene WWII Other/Unknown
McNamee James 1962 Air Force First Lieutenant Commendation Medal
McVicker Donald WWII Other/Unknown
McWilliams, II Walter 1972 Marines Sergeant E5 Combat Action Ribbon, Vietnam Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal w/2 devices and two Presidential Unit Citations.
Meder Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Meeks Paul WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Meiser Ford 1982 Navy Comander
Melville Peter 1968 Navy E-5
Mendelsohn Stuart WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Menefee Charles WWII Other/Unknown
Merten Arthur Other/Unknown
Metes Nicholas 1966 Army 1Lieutenant Combat Infantry Badge, BS,VN Cross;
Metzger Steven 1969 Navy CDR Vietnam Campaign Medal (2), 1 Commendation Medal with combat V, 1 Unit Commendation, Meritorious Unit Commendation (2), Vietnam Gallantry Cross with Palm Unit Citation, Vietnam Service Medal (3), National Defense Service (2), Joint Service Commendation Medal, Armed Forces Reserve Medal with M device for mobilization during Desert Storm
Michael David 1982 Air Force Captain
Michaelsen Heather 2002 Air Force Captain 2 Achievement Medal, 2 Commendation Medal with Oak Leaf Cluster, National Defense Service Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award, 2 Overseas Short Tour Ribbon, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, Air and Space Campaign Medal with Star
Miglioranzi Michael 1982 Air Force Major 2 Achievement Medal w/ 4 devices, AF Commendation Medal w/ 2 devices, Meritorious Service Medal w/ 2 devices, National Defense Service Medal
Milam James 1970 Army SP5 Honor Graduate of Leadership Academy, Vietnam Service Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, NDSM, GCM. Army Commendation Medal (for exemplary service in the Republic of Vietnam) Vietnam Campaign Medal Honor Graduate Leadership Academy 1971 Ft. Leonard Wood Good Conduct medal
Milholland Frank 1967 Air Force Master Sergeant
Miller Gail 1973 Navy Lieutenant Commander Defense Meritorious Service Medal//National Defense Service Medal
Miller David 1960 Navy
Miller Kenneth 1966 Air Force Captain
Miller David 1967 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal w/ 4 Oak Leaf Clusters, 2 Commendation Medals, Joint Meritorious Unit Award, 2 Outstanding Unit Award w/ 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, 2 Organizational Excellence Awards, National Defense Service Medal with Bronze Star, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
Miller Gail WWII Killed in Action Air Force
Miller John 1834 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel
Miller Wendell WWII Other/Unknown
Miller William 1842 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Second Lieutenant
Miller Richard WWII Navy His last deployment was aboard the U.S.S. Southerland, DD 743, which, he said often, "was the first U.S. warship in Tokyo Bay, after the minesweep", on August 28,1945, in preparation for the Peace Treaty that would be signed aboard the U.S.S. Missouri, ending the war.
Miller Mignon Other/Unknown
Milliken Minor 1854 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel *Killed in the Battle of Stone River; featured in "Miami in War", "he fell as heroes love to fall, at the head of his command, a soldier without fear and without reproach"
Mills Robert 1966 Air Force Captain Air medal with two oak leaf clusters, Viet Nam service medal, National defense service medal, Small arms expert, Air crew certificate of aeronautical rating, National defense ribbon, etc.
Miracle Richard WWII Other/Unknown
Miskell Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Mitchell James Army
Mitroff Edward 1954 Korean War Army
Mondul Steven 1964 Navy Captain Legion of Merit (2), Meritorious Service medal, 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Unit Citation, Meritorious Unit Citation, 1 E,Combat Action Ribbon, National Defense Service medal (2), Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal (2)Vietnam service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal, 1 Expeditionary Medal (2),Humanitarian Service Medal, Overseas service (7)
Monnin Theodore 2015 Air Force (Active) Currently Serving
Monnin Sebastian 2015 Air Force (Active) 2015 to present, currently serving
Montague Kenneth 1974 Air Force LieutenantCol
Montaine Edward WWII Other/Unknown
Montgomery Michael 1975 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Moon Albert 1974 Marines Sergeant
Moon Robert 1841 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Private *Killed in the Battle of Stone River
Morgan Robert 1960 Vietnam Killed In Action Marines Captain
Morphey Lori 2001 Air Force E-4
Morrison James 1964 Navy LieutenantJG National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal (with 3 bronze stars), and Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal
Morrow John 1972 Air Force airman first class Good conduct medal
Morrow John 1976 Navy Captain (O6) Legion of Merit, Meritorious Servive Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, ...
Morse William Other/Unknown
Moul John 1966 Army Captain
Moyer John 1988 Air Force (Active) 1988 - currently serving
Mudge Bruce 1957 Navy LieutenantJG
Mullaney Michael 1973 Navy Captain
Mullin Stephen Other/Unknown
Munday James Korean War Other/Unknown
Murphy Michael 2013 Gulf and Iraq Army Master Sergeant E-8 Gulf and Iraq Wars and Combat Action Badge
Murray Kathleen 1979 Air Force Major Meritorious Service Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, National Defense Service Medal, 2 Overseas Service Long Tour, Longevity Service Award, Flight Nurse.
Murray Stanley 1970 Air Force Staff Sergeant 2 Commendation Medal
Mushrush William WWII Other/Unknown
Myers Allen 1966 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Unite Commendation (1 Star), Vietnam Service Medal (3 Stars), Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, and the National Defense Service Medal
Myers Harry WWI Other/Unknown
Myers William WWII Missing in Action Army
Nagy Robert Other/Unknown
Nardelli James 2011 Other/Unknown Captain (Active) Currently Serving.
Nearing Richard "Bud" WWII Marines
Neely Grant 1972 Navy Lieutenant Commander Vietnam Service National Defense Service
Neff Richard 1966 Army E-4 PURPLE HEART VIET NAM
Nelson Nicholas 1968 Army
Neuman Geoffrey Other/Unknown
Newbright John E 1961 Army SP/3 Good Conduct Medal, Expert Rifle Badge, and Marksman Carbine Badge
Newbright John Other/Unknown
Newman Walter 1960 Air Force S/Sergeant
Newman Walter 1856 Civil War Killed in Action Army Second Lieutenant
Nichol Jessica 1994 Air Force Colonel http://www.ellsworth.af.mil/AboutUs/Biographies/Display/tabid/10260/Article/832130/colonel-jessica-nichol.aspx
Nichols John 1965 Army Sergeant (E-5) 4 Commendation Medal, Good Conduct Medal, National Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal (Three Awards), Vietnam Service Medal, Meritorious Unit Citation (45th Military Intelligence Detachment/Detachment E, 1st Military Intelligence Battalion (Air Reconnaissance Support))
Nieman Robert 1999 Air Force Staff Sergeant
Noonan Michael 1993 Navy O-5 Naval Aviator (Pilot), Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon, Kosovo Campaign Medal, Kosovo NATO Medal, 1 Unit Commendation, 1 E Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Global War On Terrorism Service Medal, 1 and 3 Corp Overseas Service Ribbon,
Nurmi Thomas 1967 Army Spec 5 Bronze Star, 4 commendation medal, Vietnam Cross of Gallantry (unit citation)
Oberhelman Robert WWII Other/Unknown
O'Brien Alex 2002 Marines Captain Combat Action Ribbon Naval Commendation Medal
O'Connell James WWII Other/Unknown
O'Connor Michael 1971 Air Force Colonel Defense Superior Service Medal w/1 device, Legion of Merit, Bronze Star Medal, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal w/3 devices, Air Medal w/3 devices, 2 Commendation Medal w/1 device, Joint Meritorious Unit Award w/1 device, AF Outstanding Unit Award w/ Valor Device w/8 devices, Combat Readiness Medal, AF Recognition Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal w/1 device, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal w/1 device (Thailand), Southwest Asia Service Medal w/3 devices, Humanitarian Service Medal w/2 devices, AF Overseas Short Tour Ribbon w/3 devices, AF Overseas Long Tour Ribbon w/3 devices, AF Longevity Service Award Ribbon w/6 devices, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, AF Training Ribbon, Kuwait Liberation Medal (Saudi Arabian Government), Kuwait Liberation Medal (Kuwait Government).
Olds William 1860 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Captain *Killed at Point Gibson. near Vicksburg, Miss., while leading an assualt
Olenick Michael 1976 Navy Commaner
O'Neil James 1946 WWII Navy AssauLieutenant Communications Officer
Onie Milton WWII Other/Unknown
Orman Max WWII Other/Unknown
Osborne Ralph WWII Other/Unknown
Ostberg Roy 1962 Army Lieutenant Col
Ostermann Edwin 1948 Air Force corporal
Ott Kevin 1997 Army Specialist 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, Overseas Service Ribbon, Good Conduct Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, Expert Rifleman, Expert Grenadier
Overly James Other/Unknown
Overmier James WWII Other/Unknown
Owens Bruce 1960 Navy Captain Republic of Vietnam, Naval Reserve
Pabin Lawrence 1965 Air Force Lieutenant Col Distinguished Flying Cross, Air Medal with 15 Devices, Combat Action Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal
Pachuta Roger 1965 Navy Commander Republic of Vietnam Campaign, Vietnam svc & campaign star, 1 unit commendation, Natl Defense Svc
Page Charles 1987 Marines Major
Painter Chris 1982 Navy Lieutenant
Pairan Craig Navy Lieutenant
Palmer Richard 1968 Army Specialist 5 NDSM, GCM
Palmer Samuel Other/Unknown
Pappas John 1977 Army Sergeant E-5
Papurt Maxwell WWII Killed in Action Army Major Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster
Parker Gary 1967 Army SP5 4 Commendation Medal
Parker W 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Army
Parkinson William 1967 Air Force Captain Pilot - Vietnam Vet
Parthe William 1953 Navy Lieutenant Commander National Defense medal,Armed Forces Reserve Medal,Occupation Service Medal-Europe
Patrick C. 1983 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Pawlak Mark 1979 Navy Captain Naval Flight Officer, Legion of Merit (3 awards), Joint Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal (2 awards), 1 Commendation Medal (3 awards), 1 Achievement Medal
Paxton Michael 1985 Army Captain Southwest Asia Service Medal (Desert Shield/Desert Storm)
Paxton Ralph Other/Unknown
Peiffer Robert 1965 Navy Captain Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal (4), Navy Commendation Medal.
Peirce Robert 1948 Air Force Sergeant.
Peirce Richard 1948 Army Lieutenant
Pembroke Eugene Army Sergeant
Pence Herbert 1957 Army Spec-4, E-4
Pennington John Other/Unknown
Penoff, MD James 1958 Army Captain
Perhala Ryan 2009 Air Force (Active) 2009 to present day
Persons Barbara 1976 Air Force Colonel 2 Meritorious Medal-2; 2 Commendation Medal; 2 Achievement Medal; Meritorious Unit Award; 2 Outstanding Unit Award; National Defense Medal; Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; Afghanistan Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal; Air & Space Campaign Medal; 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon; 2 Longevity Service Award; Armed Forces Reserve Medal; NATO Medal
Petal John 1969 Vietnam Killed in Action Marines PFC Purple Heart - Killed in Action 3/5/1969-3/20/1969
Peters Donald 1968 Air Force Major Outstanding Young Man Of America
Peters Thomas 1966 Army Colonel Aviation Medical Officer/Flight Surgeon; Airborne qualified (Paratrooper); Combat Field Medical Badge; 4 Commendation Medal (2 Oak Leaf Clusters); Meritorious Service Medal; Kuwaiti Liberation Medal; Outstanding Volunteer Service Ribbon; 4 Reserve Components Achievement Ribbon; Meritorious Unit Citation; Southwest Asia Service Ribbon; Global War on Terrorism Service Ribbon; others
Peterson William 1970 Navy Captain Highest: Legion of Merit, Vietnam Service Medal, Vietnam Campaign Medal 4 stars, Combat Action Ribbon
Petzold Ray WWII Other/Unknown
Pheanis Clifford WWII Other/Unknown
Phelps Bernard Other/Unknown
Phillips II Clark 2002 Marines Major 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal, 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal, Combat Action Ribbon, Iraq Campaign Medal, Afganistan Campaign Medal
Pickelheimer Keith 1989 Air Force Captain National Defense Service Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, 2 Commendation Medal
Pickering Robert WWII Killed in Action Air Force 2 Lieutenant
Pierce Richard Other/Unknown
Pierson Matthew 2003 Marines Captain Operation Enduring Freedom (Afghanistan 2004), Operation Iraqi Freedom (Iraq 2005-2006), 2 Combat Action Ribbons, 5 Sea Service Deployment Ribbons, Gold Jump Wings, USMC Combatant Scuba Diver
Pierson Stanley WWII Other/Unknown
Piper George Other/Unknown
Piper, Jr. George 4 Army Lieutenant
Poley Sean Other/Unknown
Pollak Daniel 1981 Navy Lieutenant 1 Expeditionary Medal, Sea Service Ribbon, Meritorious Unit Commendation for service aboard the USS Memphis (SSN-691); Nuclear Power School, Sub3 School;
Pollock Clifford 1943 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, 2 Commendation Medal 2 oak leaf clusters, 4 Good Conduct Medal, WWII Victory Medal, WWII American Campaign, Vietnam Service Medal. Command Flight Surgeon Badge
Pollock Robert 1981 Air Force Colonel Decoration for Exceptional Civilian Service, Legion of Merit, Meritorious Service Medal 6 oak leaf clusters, Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal
Pollock Donald WWII Killed in Action Air Force
Porter Ernest 1947 Navy V5
Porter William 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Second Lieutenant
Poth James 1960 Navy Lieutenant
Powell John 1961 Vietnam Killed in Action Air Force Captain The Air Medal, The Air Medal with 1st thru 7th Oak Leaf Cluster, Distinguished Flying Cross with 1st Oak Leaf Cluster, Purple Heart *John was an Air Force pilot who was killed in Vietnam
Power Walter 1941 WWII Killed in Action Army Private Purple Heart
Pratt Dana 1961 Navy Lieutenant Destroyer Man of the Month - U.S. Pacific Fleet
Pratt Harry Other/Unknown
Price Michael 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown First Corporal
Price David Vietnam Air Force Captain
Probert Jeffrey 1985 Marines Captain
Prosek James 2003 Navy Lieutenant Commander, (Active) Still currently serving. 1 Commendation Medal (3 awards); 1/3 Corps Achievement Medal (3 awards); 12 additional personal, unit, and campaign awards
Prosek Jeffrey 2003 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Commendation, Air Medal (2), Iraqi Campaign, 1 Achievement, ...
Prouty William 1967 Army E5
Pyun Dr. Chong Korea Army Translator; Captain
Quain Kapra 1991 Army SSG
Quinn Nathaniel 2012 Army 1Lieutenant- still active Parachutist Badge, Air AssauLieutenant Badge, Ranger Tab, Bronze Star Medal, 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, Afghanistan Campaign Medal w/ two stars, Overseas Service Medal, Nato Service Ribbon, German Armed Forces Badge for Military Proficiency
Rafter Robert 1963 Air Force Captain SAC Titan II Missile Launch Officer
Raines, Jr. Guy WWII Other/Unknown
Raker Donald 1969 Army Specialist E5 Expert Marksman
Ralston Joseph 1965 Air Force General Defense Distinguished Service Medal, AF Distinguished Service Medal, 4 Distinguished Service Medal, 1 Distinguished Service Medal, Distinguished Flying Cross (4 OLC), and Air Medal (20 OLC)
Randall Jr. William 1992 Navy Lieutenant
Raster Stephen 1970 Navy Lieutenant Commander Surface Warfare Officer. 1 Achievement Medal.
Reardon William 2000 Navy Lieutenant Commander Naval Special Warfare Officer (SEAL)
Redden Harold Other/Unknown
Reed Michael 1968 Air Force First Lieutenant
Reed David Other/Unknown
Reed Lewis Other/Unknown
Rees Wilson (Will) WWII; Korean Other/Unknown
Reese Dennis 1963 Navy Captain Active duty with the 1 as a line officer included serving aboard destroyers, USS POWER (DD 839) and USS Wallace L. Lind (DD 703), and in-country Vietnam service as a USMACV military advisor to the Vietnamese forces in remote bases throughout the Mekong DeLieutenanta. He holds 15 US military medals and awards including the bronze Star with Combat �V� and several combat medals presented by the Republic of South Vietnam. Dennis completed 28 years of active and reserve naval service retiring in the rank of Captain. Bronze Star with Combat V, Navy Commendation Medal, Combat Action Ribbon, Navy Unit Commendation, Navy Meritorious Unit Commendation, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal (5 Stars), Armed Forces Reserve Medal, RVN Gallantry Cross Medal, RVN Honor Medal 1st Class, RVN Civil Action Unit Citation, RVN Campaign Medal, Navy Rifle Marksmanship Ribbon, Navy Pistol Marksmanship Ribbon
Reese Doren Other/Unknown
Reeves Joseph 1985 Air Force Major Meritorious Service Medal with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, AF Commendation Medal with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, National Defense Service Medal with Bronze Service Star, Korean Defense Service Medal, AF Overseas Long Tour Ribbon with 1 Oak Leaf Cluster, AF Overseas Short Tour Ribbon, AF Longevity Service Award with 4 Oak Leaf Clusters, AF Organizational Excellence Award with 4 Oak Leaf Clusters, AF Outstanding Unit Award with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, AF Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border, AF Training Ribbon
Reeves-Flores Nancy 1984 Air Force Colonel
Rehmar Jerrold Other/Unknown
Reid Hugh 1836 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Brigadier General
Reily James 1836 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel
Relyea Bruce Other/Unknown
Rentschler Herbert 1966 Air Force
Rhoades William 1960 Air Force 5/Sergeant
Rhoades Eugene WWII Killed in Action Army 1 Lieutenant
Riddle Joseph WWII Other/Unknown
Rieke William 1990 Navy Lieutenant Commander Air Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Achievement Medal and others.
Ries George WWII Other/Unknown
Riesenberg Jerome Air Force Sergeant Vietnam Service, Republic of Vietnam Vietnam Service, Good Conduct, National Defense Service, Battle Participation, Cold War, Air Force Training, Air Service Vietnam, Outstanding Unit, Overseas Long Tour, Vietnam Technical Service, & Vietnam Cross of Gallantry
Rinn Kevin 1987 Navy Lieutenant 03 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Acheivement Medal with Gold Star, Combat Action Ribon x 2, Southwest Asia Service Medal with Bronze Star, National Defense Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon x 3, Humanitarian Service Medal, Battle E x 3, Armed Forces Expeditionary Ribbon x 2, 1 Unit Commendation x 2, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Joint Meritorious Ribbon
Ritchie Kent 1914 WWI Other/Unknown
Rix James 1984 Air Force Colonel Defense Superior Service Medal, Legion of Merit, Bronze Star, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, Air Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, Combat Readiness Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Korean Defense Service Medal, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon, Kuwait Liberation Medal
Roark Bradley 1961 Navy ET3
Robbins Susan Air Force Lieutenant Col AF Meritorious Service Medal w/ 5 OLCs, AF Commendation Medal w/ 1 OLC, AF Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal w/ 1 OLC, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, AF Overseas Long Tour Ribbon w/ 1 OLC, AF Outstanding Unit Award w/ 3 OLCs, AF Organizational Excellence Award w/ 6 OLCs.
Roberts Russell 1982 Navy Lieutenant Commander 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Achievement Medal
Roberts Douglas 1964 Marines Major yes
Roberts George Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Robins James 1963 Other/Unknown
Robins John 1961 Air Force Major
Robins Bert Other/Unknown
Robinson Kenneth WWII Other/Unknown
Robison William 1947 Army Master Sergeant
Rockaway James 1963 Air Force Captain
Rogers Wm. 1914 Marines Major General
Rogers Edgar WWII Other/Unknown
Rogers Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Rogers Walter 1914 Marines Major General
Rogers William Other/Unknown
Rogers III William 1948 Other/Unknown
Rohleder James 2016 Army Specialist Currently active
Romanowski Stanley 1967 Vietnam Navy Lieutenant
Rose Kermit WWII Other/Unknown
Rosen Lawrence 1959 Navy LieutenantJG (SC) 2 1/2 years at sea on flagship of 7th fleet all in Asia; 3 heads of state visited ship, including President Eisenhower for four days
Ross Nicklous 1973 Navy Captain
Rouse Wildon WWII Missing in Action Navy
Roush Eddie 1971 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Roush John 1956 Marines Major Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Organized 3 Corps Reserve Medal, and Certificate of Achievement Operations in Lebanon.
Routt William 1987 Air Force Colonel
Routt Douglas 1963 Air Force Colonel Distinguished flying cross, 14 air medals
Rowe Roger 1972 Army Brigadier General (Active)
Rowe Jon 1997 Navy Lieutenant Commander (Active)
Ruggles III John (Jack) 1966 Vietnam Killed in Action Marines 2Lieutenant
Ruiz-Krause Elena 2015 Army N/A Served since 2012 and currently active
Runkle Benjamin 1857 Army Major General
Runyan Joseph WWII Other/Unknown
Rupert Donald 1968 Air Force Captain 2 Longevity Service Award; 2 Systems Command Certificate of Merit.
Rupp William 1957 Navy Lieutenant j.g.
Rusk Floyd WWII Other/Unknown
Russell Rickie 1978 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Russell Joseph 2008 Marines
Ryan Richard 1951 Air Force Mathematics Instructor
Ryan Michael 1839 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel
Ryan III Joseph 1968 Vietnam Army 1Lieutenant Purple Heart, Combat Infantryman's Badge, Bronze Star with Oak Leaf Cluster and V device, Viet Nam campaign ribbon
Ryder Michael 1979 Air Force Captain
Ryser James 1963 Air Force A1C
Sachs Kenneth 1980 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Sadler William 1852 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Physician and Surgeon
Salem Donald 1960 Marines Captain
Sanderson Eric 1990 Navy Commander (CDR) (Active) Served since 1990 and currently active
Sarkisian Edward 1985 Air Force Major 2 Commendation medal
Sarles John WWII Other/Unknown
Sauer Paul WWII Other/Unknown
Sawyer Willits 1961 Navy Lieutenant 1 UDT Frogman 1962-63, and 1 SEAL 1964-68
Saylor Gerald 1966 Army Captain - Infantry Vietnam Service Medal, Bronze Star for Valor, Bronze Star for Meritorious Service, Parachutist Badge, Combat Infantryman Badge
Scearse David 1979 Air Force Colonel Defense Superior Service Medal, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, Joint Service Achievement Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, Presidential Unit Citation, Joint Meritorious Unit Award, AF Meritorious Unit Award, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, A.F. Organizational Excellence Award, Combat Readiness Medal, National Defense Medal, Global War On Terrorism Service Medal, Nuclear Deterrence Operations Service Medal, 2 Overseas Ribbon-Short, AF Small Arms Expert Marksmanship, 2 Training Ribbon
Scheehle Jack 1949 Other/Unknown
Scherpenberg Steven 2007 Air Force Staff Sergeant
Scherry Eldon WWII Other/Unknown
Scheuer Donald WWII Other/Unknown
Schindel David 1964 Air Force
Schliesman Deborah 1998 Air Force Technical Sergeant U.S. Air Reserve Forces Meritorious Service Medal, U.S. 2 Outstanding Unit Award, National Defense Service Medal, Arizona Meritorious Service Medal, Arizona State Service Medal, Outstanding Airman of the Quarter, Outstanding Class Leader Award, The Defense Information School Distinguished Honor Graduate, U.S. 2 Training Ribbon
Schmidt Katherine 2009 Other/Unknown
Schmitz William 1961 Marines PFC
Schnackenberg Roy Other/Unknown
Schneider Thomas 1966 Navy Lieutenant Commander National Defense
Schnell George 2008 Navy Lieutenant
Scholl Leland WWII Other/Unknown
Schoolcraft Alan 1973 Air Force Colonel Senior Pilot, Senior Acquisition, 2 Legion of Merit, 2 Meritorious Service (4 Bronze Leaf), 2 Commendation
Schottelkotte James 1989 Army
Schroeder Richard 1958 Air Force Captain
Schroeffel Thomas Vietnam Navy LieutenantJG
Schulman Andrew 1988 Navy Captain (0-6) LM, MR, MM(4), JC, NC(5), NA, JU, MU, GE, HC, SD
Schulman Dale 1954 Marines Captain
Schulstad Jon 1967 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Bronze Star Medal; Defense Meritorious Service Medal; Meritorious Service Medal; 2 Commendation Medal; 2 Outstanding Unit Award; National Defense Service Medal; Vietnam Service Medal; 2 Overseas Short Tour ribbon; 2 Overseas Long Tour ribbon; Republic of Vietnam Gallantry Cross; Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal
Schulz Roger 1955 Navy lieutenant
Schutt Norman 1963 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Bronze Star, Meritorious Service Medal, Commendation Medal
Schutte Richard 1958 Army Sergeant Korean conflict
Schutter David 1993 Army Captain Bronze Star Medal, Global War on Terrorism Campaign, Afghanistan Campaign Medal
Schutzenberger Lynda 1986 Navy Lieutenant
Schweizer Alvin 1966 Air Force Colonel LOM, DFC, MSM, numerous others
Schwinn Edward 1959 Korean War Air Force
Scobey Franklin 1858 Army Private
Scott Paul 1985 Navy CDR Sub3 Service
Seaman Richard 1968 Vietnam Army Sergeant Bronze Star Medal of Valor
Secrest John Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Infantry
Seguin Thomas 2009 Air Force Staff Sergeant 2 Commendation Medal, Air Medal, Meritorious Unit Award with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, AF Outstanding Unit Award, AF Good Conduct Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Global War On Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal, 2 Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border with 1 Oak Leaf Cluster, AF Longevity Service, 2 Special Duty Ribbon, 2 NCO PME Graduate Ribbon, AF Training Ribbon
Segrist Allen 1953 Korean War Army
Seiler Franklin WWII Other/Unknown
Seils James 1969 Army E-7 Drill Sergeant of the Year at Company level - 1973 & 1975; at Battalion level - 1975. Battalion representative for the Brigade Junior Leaders' Council.
Sekardi Brian 1968 Marines Ist Lieutenant
Selby Lowell 1926 Army private
Seres Frank WWII Other/Unknown
Sergent Jon 2000 Army Captain Bronze Star Medal (2), 4 Commendation Medal, 4 Achievement Medal, Meritorious Unit Commendation, 1 Unit Commendation, National Defense Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Korean Defense Service Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal w/ Campaign Star (2), 4 Service Ribbon, Overseas Service Ribbon (3), Sapper Tab, and Parachutist Badge
Seyfferle William WWII Missing in Action Navy
Shafer WaLieutenanter 1950 Navy Captain, O-6 Commanding Officer of 4 Ships: USS POLK COUNTY LST 1084; USS ADROIT MSO 509; USS CONYNGHAM DDG 17; USS BELKNAP CG 26
Shaiman Amy 1991 Navy Ensign National Defense Service Medal
Shakley David 1975 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Meritorious Service Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, AF Outstanding Unit Award, Combat Readiness Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Air Reserve Forces Meritorious Service Medal, AF Longevity Service Award Ribbon, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship, AF Training Ribbon
Shank Gary Army
Shapiro Richard 1966 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Silver Star, Meritorious Service Medal with 3OLCs, Air Medal with 6OLCs, Vietnam Service Medal with 4 Bronze Stars
Sharick Clark 1964 Army
Sharp John 1965 Air Force Captain
Shaw Robert 1971 Navy Lieuten
Shaw Robert 1975 Navy Captain
Shearer Robert 1996 Marines (Active) 1996 to present day, currently serving. Meritorious Service Medal (x2), 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal (x3), 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal (x2), Combat Action Ribbon, Afghanistan Campaign Medal, Iraq Campaign Medal (x3), Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal, NATO Medal
Sheedy Maurice "Moe" Korea Army
Sheets Robert 1964 Air Force Captain DFC, AMw8OLC, NDSM, SAEMR, AFOUA,VSMw1BSS, RVCM, AFLSA
Shepard Marlan 1951 Army National Defence Service Medal
Shera Thomas 1961 Air Force Col Silver Star,Legion Of Merit,DFC w/olc,BronzeStar, Air Medalw36OLC, Jt Service Comm Medal,AF Comm MedalwOLC , Vietnamese Cross of GallantrywPalm,wSilverStar,wGoldStar
Sherman Jeffrey 1991 Army Major (Currently) 2002 and currently serving. Combat Action Badge, Space Badge, 4 Commendation Medal (w/ two oak leaf clusters), 4 Achievement Medal (w/ oak leaf cluster), Operation Iraqi Freedom Campaign Medal
ShewaLieutenanter Virginia 1939 Army Captain
Shields Timothy 1994 Marines Captain 1 Achievement Medal x3, 1 Commendation Medal
Shook Paul 1948 Air Force Sergeant
Shook Lowell Other/Unknown
Shugart Chris 2017 Marines Corporal
Shy Jeffrey 1988 Navy 2nd Class Petty Officer
Siegel Robert 1952 Navy LieutenantJG USNR (Korea)
Sieker Dr. Herbert Other/Unknown Captain V-12 Navy College Training program-1943-1944
Siler Stetson 1976 Air Force Coloinel
Silvestri Megan 2001 Navy Lieutenant/O-3 Naval Achievement Medal x2
Simmer Ronald 1969 Army 1st Lieutenant
Simmons Terry 1974 Army MSG Iraq Campaign, MSM (2), ARCOM (6), CIB, Master Parachute Badge, Special Forces Tab,
Simon Jack 2012 Army
Singer Kirk 1961 Marines Captain
Skeels Frederick Hale 1944 WWII Killed in Action Air Force
Skorepa Ronald 1953 Air Force Colonel (0-6) Legion of Merit, Distinguished Flying Cross, Meritorious Service Medal with 1 Oak Lead Cluster, Air Medal with 2 Silver Oak Leaf Clusters, 2 Commendation Medal with 1 Oak Leaf Cluster, 2 Outstanding Unit Award with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters, National Defense Service Medal with 1 Bronze Service Star, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal with 1 Bronze Star, Vietnam Service Medal with 1 Silver Service Star, 2 Longevity Service Ribbon with 1 Silver and 1 Bronze Oak Leaf Cluster, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon with 1 Bronze Service Star, Republic of Vietnam Gallantry Cross with Palm, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal.
Slagle William 1978 Navy Commander (O-5) Meritorious Service Medal (3), 1 Commendation Medal (3), National Defense Service Medal, Southwest Asia Service Medal (2), Humanitarian Service Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (3), 1 Overseas Ribbon (3)
Slaney Jeffrey 1963 Navy lieutenant Aviator
Slavin Ann 1980 Air Force Major
Sloneker Malcolm 1951 Navy PTR3C
Slutz Damon 1997 Navy CDR (Active) 19 years and counting, still currently serving.
Small Danny 1975 Navy 3rd class Petty Officer
Smallwood Michael 2009 Navy
Smedley III Grant 1966 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Smith Lana 1981 Air Force O-3 Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Commendation Medal
Smith Larry 1968 Navy Commander
Smith Robert 1972 Army 1st Lieutenant
Smith Gary 1957 Coast Guard
Smith Donald 1967 Army E5
Smith Corwin WWI Other/Unknown
Smith Kenneth 1946 WWII Missing in Action Air Force Pvt 1st class Purple Heart with Oak Leaf Cluster
Smith Robert WWII Marines
Smith Steven 1975 Navy Commander
Smith, Jr. William Civil War Killed in Action Navy
Smyth Brian 1995 Navy CDR
Snapp Myron 1944 WWII Other/Unknown
Snyder Stephen 1984 Navy Captain Sub3 Warfare Officer, Cold War deployments, Operation Enduring Freedom & Operation Iraqi Freedom
Snyder Jack 1969 Navy Commander
Sparkes William WWII Other/Unknown
Spears Richard 1954 Korean War Air Force
Sperry James 1940 Marines Lieutenant Colonel
Stafford Thomas 1974 Air Force Staff Sergeant
Stamper James 1963 Air Force Major Bronze Star, AFCM/1olc,VN campaign ribbon w4stars,VN Gallantry Cross, VN Staff Service medal first class, VN Training Service medal first class,VN air medal
Stamper William 1944 Army Pvt.?
Starkey, Jr. Russell 1964 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Stearns Mac 1960 Army E-5
Stebbins James 1971 Navy Lieutenant (Junior Grade) Viet Nam Service, Combat Action Ribbons
Stegemiller Earl 1959 Army Lt Colonel
Stegemiller Robert 1962 Navy Lieutenant Commander National Defense Service Ribbon
Stegna Francis WWII Other/Unknown
Stein Carl 1967 Navy Captain O-6 National Defense Svc Mdl (2); Meritorious Svc Mdl (2); 1/3 Corps Commendation Mdl (4); Meritorious Unit Commendation; Southwest Asia Svc Mdl; Military Outstanding Volunteer Svc Mdl; Overseas Svc Ribbon
Steiner Kenneth 1975 Navy Lieutenant Commander, USN Meritorious Service Medal, 1 Commendation Medal (2), 1 Achievement Medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Meritorious Unit Citation (2), 1 Expeditionary Medal, National Defense Service Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Southwest Asia Expeditionary Medal (4), Sea Service Medal (4)
Steiner Richard 1949 Navy Petty Officer Second Class, Signalman
Steiner Harold 1959 Army Pfc
Steiner Wilda Other/Unknown
Steiner (Hurley) Wilda 1966 Other/Unknown Specialist Q, 3rd Class, Communications, Women's Accepted Volunteer Emergency Services (WAVES)
Stempowski Matthew 1993 Navy Lieutenant Humanitarian Service Medal, 6 Meritorious Unit Commendation, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Meritorious Unit Commendation
Stern Chauncey 2003 Air Force (Active) 2003 to present, still currently serving.
Stevenson John 1971 Navy Commander
Stevenson Marion 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Sergeant *Mortally wounded at Rich Mountain, WV
Stewart James 1858 Civil War Killed in Action Army Private
Stewart Dennis Other/Unknown
Stewart Kelsey Navy Captain
Stewart Murray Other/Unknown
Storch Mark 1979 Navy Captain Legion of Merit - 2, Meritorious Service Medal - 2, 1 Commendation Medal, 1 Achievement Medal, 1 Expeditionary Service Medal (Operation Earnest Will).
Storck Dennis 1973 Air Force Colonel Command Pilot Wings, Joint Staff Badge, Commander's Star with Wreath, Legion of Merit, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, AF Meritorious Service Medal, AF Commendation Medal, Air Medal, Desert Shield/Storm Campaign Medal, Just Cause Campaign Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionery Medal, Aerial Achievement Medal, AF Achievement Medal, Marksmanship Medal
Storck Harold 1961 Other/Unknown Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
Stowell David Other/Unknown
Strancke Carolyn Other/Unknown
Strasser David 1957 Air Force A/1C Good Conduct, NATO, German Occupation
Strimple Richard 1950 Army Corporal 4 Occupation Medal (Germany), Good Conduct Medal, European African Middle Eastern Theater Ribbon, World War II Victory Ribbon
Strine Philip 1957 Air Force Major
Strohofer Marc 2001 Air Force Captain Meritorious Service Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, NATO Service Medal, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, 2 Overseas Ribbon (long), Afghanistan Campaign Medal,
Strong Hiram 1846 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Colonel *Mortally wounded at the Battle of Chicamauga on September 19, 1863
Stroud, Jr. Woodrow 1963 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Sullivan Brian 1992 Navy Lieutenant 1 Commendation Medal (2), 1 Achievement Medal (2).
Sullivan Patrick 1982 Marines Captain
Sullivan Kelly 1992 Air Force MSergeant
Sunberg Samuel 1967 Vietnam War Other/Unknown
Susco Joseph 1948 Army 1st Sergeant
Sutter James 1968 Navy Lieutenant
Swanson Nicholas 2010 Air Force
Sweney Kenneth WWII Other/Unknown
Swenson Paul 1967 Army E-5
Sykes Richard 1973 Army E-4 Vietnam Service Medal; Meritorious Unit Citation; Sharpshooter Badge; Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal; National Defense Service Medal
Szczepanik Edward Other/Unknown
Taurman John WWII Other/Unknown
Tavenner Richard 1987 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Taylor Timothy 1983 Army Sergeant 4 Commendation Medal (2), Good Conduct Medal, 4 Service Ribbon, NCO Professional Development Ribbon, Senior Parachutist Wings, Expert Infantryman Badge, Jungle Expert Badge.
Taylor Raymond 1972 Coast Guard BM-1 Boatswain's Mate First Class
Taylor Robert 1955 Navy Captain Unknown time served.
Teckman Charles 1951 Army Corporal
Testa Ronald 1976 Navy Lieutenant Commander Sub3 Warfare Officer Breast Insignia - Gold Dolphins; Sub3 Warfare Enlisted Breast Insignia - Silver Dolphins; Sub3 Strategic Deterrent Patrol Pin - 1 Gold and 4 Silver Stars (9 Patrols); Sub3 Deep Submergence Officer Breast Insignia - Gold; 1 Commendation Medal - 4 awards; 1 Achievement Medal; Good Conduct Medal; National Defense Service Medal; Member of Commissioning crew of USS Georgia (SSBN 729) - Strategic Weapons Officer
Tewel Kenneth 1964 Navy Lieutenant
Textor Anne 1998 Air Force Still serving; SSergeant(E-5) 2003 to present, still currently serving
Thatcher Andrew 1985 Navy Lieutenant
Thomas James 1989 Navy Lieutenant Commander
Thomas James 1959 Air Force Captain
Thomas Charles Navy
Thomas Andrew Other/Unknown
Thompson Victor Air Force Major ?
Thompson Charles 1975 Navy Second Class Petty Officer
Thompson Hugh 1951 Air Force 2nd Lieutenant
Thompson John 1948 WWII Navy Purple Heart
Thornton Garth WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Tickel David Other/Unknown
Tilton Hardesty WWII Other/Unknown
Tipton Alexander 2009 Air Force Captain (Active) Still currently serving.
Tobergte David 1971 Navy Lieutenant Naval Aviator
Tonkin Charles 1961 Navy Commander Sub3 Service
Toschlog John 1992 Army Sergeant. E-5 National Defense Service, 4 Service, SW Asia Service, 4 Commendation, 4 Reserve Component Achievement, Kuwait Liberation, Meritorious Unit Commendation
Towell Jennifer 1997 Navy Lieutenant, JAGC JAG Corps, � 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal� National Defense Service Medal� 1 Pistol Sharpshooter Ribbon
Toye Frederick 1969 Marines
Traendly Wallace 1970 Army
Traendly W. Blake Other/Unknown
Trew John WWII Other/Unknown
Trout Hermann Kendra 2002 Air Force Sr Airman
Trumbull Wilson WWII Missing in Action Other/Unknown
Trupp James 1974 Navy Lieutenant Commander(O-4)
Tsaloff David 1968 Army 1st Lieutenant Vietnam
Tucker Fred 1965 Army LieutenantC
Turner William 1967 Navy Lieutenant (O-3)
Turvy Roger 1961 Marines Captain Expert rifle/pistol marksman
Tuttle Joel 1857 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown Private *Died of typhoid fever, named in "Miami in War" article
Unzicker Fred WWII Other/Unknown
Urbano Cynthia 1996 Air Force Captain Joint Service Commendation Medal, 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, 2 Outstanding Unit Award, 2 Organizational Excellence Award, National Defense Service Medal, 2 Longevity Service Award, and 2 Training Award
Valentine Paul 1953 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Van Horn M. Lee 1968 Army Sergeant Vietnam Service Drill Sargarent Badge 4 Commendation Medal
Van Houten Charles 1968 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel 2 Commendation Medal, 2 Achievement Medal, National Defense Service Medal, 1 Device, 2 Longevity Service Award Ribbon, 3 Devices, Armed Forces Reserve Medal, 2 Training Ribbon
Van Liere James 1964 Navy Lieutenant Air Medals
Van Orman Max WWII Killed in Action Army Silver Star, Purple Heart
Van Zant Jr. Claude WWII Killed in Action Air Force 2 Lieutenant
VanZant Jr. Dan WWII Other/Unknown
Vaux Richard 1963 Army
Victor F 1958 Army
Vincent Joshua Iraq Marines Lieutenant Colonel (Active) 2001 to present day, still currently serving. Iraq Campaign
Vincent Leah 2003 Navy Lieutenant 1 Achievement Medal Global War on Terror Operation Iraqi Freedom National Defense Medal
Vitatoe Lee 1993 Navy O - 6 (Active) Still active. meritorious service medal (4 awards), 1 and 3 corps commendation medal, 1 and 3 corps achievement medal, joint meritorious unit commendation, meritorious unit commendation, national defense medal (2 awards), global war on terrorism medal
Voorhis Mark 1981 Air Force Major AF Commendation Medal; AF Achievement Medal; AF Outstanding Unit Award; Combat Readiness Medal; National Defense Service Medal; Missile Operations Badge, Senior
Wahl Jason 2009 Marines
Wainwright, Jr. Stanley 1966 Navy Lieutenant Commander
WaLieutenanters David Navy
Walker Richard 1960 Navy Lieutenant j.g.
Wallens Nathan WWII Other/Unknown
Waltz Earl Other/Unknown
Ware Charles 1950 WWII Army
Wasmuth Allen 1941 WWII Army Infantry Lieutenant Purple Heart & Silver Star for his service as a forward observer in Europe
Wasmuth Allan Other/Unknown
Watson Donald 1967 Air Force Staff Sergeant (E5)
Watterson Dillon 1917 WWI Killed in Action Other/Unknown Co. C, 166th Infantry *Wounded in the battle of the Marne, "Watterson , with his cousin, was seeking rest in a clump of pine trees, when the enemy began firing on the hiding place. The two sought shelter, but were overtaken by a gas attack of the enemy. In a confusion following, Watterson became separated from his companion and was hit by an exploding shell" died 30 hours later.
Wayt Sims 1990 Navy CDR
Weaver Theodore 1974 Other/Unknown
Webb Anthony 2016 Air Force SSergeant
Webb Donald Other/Unknown
Weber Neal 1957 Air Force Lieutenant Col
Wehr John 1967 Army Sergeant
Weidensaul Daniel 1999 Marines Captain 1 3 Corps Commendation Medal, 1 3 Corps Achievement Medal, Operation Enduring Freedom, 1 Unit Citation, Meritorious Unit Citation, National Defense Medal, Overseas Sea Service Deployment Ribbon
Weikert Paul 1957 Korea; Japan Army
Wein Michael 1969 Navy Captain
Weisberger Seymour WWII Other/Unknown
Welday Richard 1963 Air Force Captain
Welday David 1953 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Weltmann Alexander 2015 Marines (Active) 2015 to present, still active. National Defense Service Medal
Wells Michael 1977 Vietnam War Marines
Wertz Robert 1961 Navy Lieutenant Commander Viet Nam campaign medals
Westfall Vern 1965 Air Force Captain four air medals, five tours in Vietnam as a combat pilot flying KC135 and RF4 aircraft. One year in Korea as a Foreign Liaison Officer. Special missions pilot Arctic and other five survival schools,
White Joseph 1936 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Whitlock Douglas WWII Other/Unknown
Wiant Joseph WWII Missing in Action Air Force
Wilbur Sally 1990 Navy Captain Joint Staff Badge, Surface Warfare Officer's Pin, Defense Superior Service Medal, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, 1 and 3 Corps Commendation Medal (6 awards), 1 and 3 Corps Achievement Medal, (3 awards) 6 Achievement Medal with o device, Commandant of the 6 Letter of Commendation, 6 Meritorious Unit with O (2 awards), Joint Meritorious Unit Award (2 awards), Meritorious Unit Commendation, 1 Battle E' (2 awards)National Defense Service Medal (2 awards), Southwest Asia Service Medal, Armed Forces Service Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon (2 awards), Armed Forces Reserve Medal, Global War on Terror Service Medal with Bronze M and Silver Hourglass, Kuwait Liberation Medal (Kuwait), 1 Rifle with E and 1 Pistol with S
Wiley Ronald 1959 Navy Seaman 1st Class
Wiley Roger 1957 Navy YNCM 1 Achievement Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Naval Reserve Medal, and Armed Forces Medal
Wiley John 1955 Army Specialist 3
Wiley Joseph 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown First Sergeant
Wilhelm C. Marvin Other/Unknown
WiLieutenanton Glenn 1955 Navy Lieutennant
Wilkin Robert 1948 WWII Air Force Sergeant (Bomber)
Wilkinson Robert 2001 Navy O-3E
Willett Michael 1967 Air Force Captain
Willett John WWII Other/Unknown
Williams Neil 1970 Air Force E-8 (Senior Master Sergeant) Air For Commendation Medal, Joint Service Commendation Medal, Meritorious Service Medal with 1 device, Air Force Training Ribbon, Air force Overseas Short Tour Ribbon, Occupation Medal, Overseas Long tour Ribbon with 1 device, National Defense Service Medal with 1 device, Air Force Longevity Service Award with 5 devices, NCO Professional Military Education Award with 1 device, Air Force Outstanding Unit Award with 2 devices, Air Force Organization Excellence Award with 1 device, Air Force Good Conduct Meal with 7 devices.
Williams Howard 1966 Army corporal, 4 NG
Williams Myron 1966 Air Force Captain Vietnam service, 1967 to 1971 Four Air Medals for flying over 140 missions
Williams Robert 1947 Army ?
Williams James WWII Missing in Action Marines
Williams Lawrence WWII Other/Unknown
Williams Gary Marines
Williamson John 1972 Marines
Willis Donald 1966 Vietnam War Air Force Captain
Wilmot Adrian 1950 Korea and Japan Army
Wilson James 1958 Marines Sergeant.
Wilson Spencer 1861 Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown First Sergeant *Killed in battle
Wilson David Other/Unknown
Wilson Mark Other/Unknown
Wingate John 1991 Army Specialist
Winglewich Paul WWII Other/Unknown
Woebkenberg Gary 1978 Navy Electrician's Mate 2nd Class Vietnam Service Medal; Vietnam Campaign Medal;
Wolfe Robert WWII Other/Unknown
Womer Norman 1966 Navy Lieutenant
Wood Donald 1969 Air Force Airman First Class Good Conduct
Woodling Dale 1975 Army Colonel Distinguished Service Medal; Legion of Merit x 3; Meritorious Service Medal x 4; 4 Commendation Medal x 2; National Defense Service Ribbon; Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal; 4 Service Ribbon; United Nations Medal
Woodling Cynthia 1975 Army Colonel
Woods Michael 2001 Air Force Captain 2 Commendation Medal; Combat Readiness Medal; National Defense Service Medal; Global War on Terrorism Medal; 2 Longevity Service; Outstanding Unit; 2 Organizational Excellence Award; Training Ribbon
Worthington Freddy 1972 Air Force 2nd Lieutenant Earned Pilot wings June 1973
Wortley Thomas 1961 Marines CORPORAL
Woyma Timothy 2008 Navy Lieutenant (Active) 2009- Current
Wright Carleton 1948 Army Tech.3
Wright David 1973 Navy Captain Legion of Merit (2), Meritorious Service Medal (2), Meritorious Unit Commendation Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal (2), Battle "E" (2), Sea Service Ribbon
Wright Terry 1971 Air Force 1st Lieutenant 2 2 Commendation Medals
Wroblewski Ronald 1967 Vietnam Marines Captain Vietnam Service, Vietnam Campaign, Meritorious Unit Citation, Combat Action
Wyatt James 1859 Civil War Killed in Action Army Chaplain *Died in a hospital in Memphis, TN
Yeager Christopher 2004 Army Sergeant First Class Operation Iraqi Freedom IV, V, VI, and VII Campaign Awards and Operation New Dawn Campaign Award.
Yeung Bradley 1975 Navy LieutenantJG Battle Efficiency E
Yingling James WWII Army
Young Roy 1942 Navy Lieutenant
Young Robert 1951 Army PFC
Young John Other/Unknown
Younts Robert 1954 Air Force 1st Lieutenant
Yovan Stephan 1962 Vietnam War Navy Lieutenant (Active)
Zachary John Other/Unknown
Zahn John WWII Other/Unknown
Zant Claude WWII Other/Unknown
Zelna Daniel 2006 Air Force Captain
Zelnik Melvin 1955 Army
Zemko Ronald 1972 Army SP/5 U.S. 4 Signal Corps School; Ft. Monmouth, NJ
Zimmer Richard 1980 Navy ?Lieutenant
Zimmerman Richard 1952 Marines Corporal
Zugelter Otto WWII Other/Unknown
Zweigle Robert 1952 Army Sergeant E5 (Active) Korean Conflict Service Award
Zwissler David 1996 Marines Corporal, E4 1 Achievement Medal, Humanitarian Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal, National Defense Medal, Overseas Service Ribbon, Meritorious Unit Citation Ribbon, Fifth Award Rifle Expert, Second Award Pistol Expert
Heller Gordon 1963 Vietnam Army Marksman (rifle), Expert (rifle), combat infantryman, Vietnam service medal
West David 1973 Vietnam Army Paratrooper 101st Airborne Division - Vietnam War
Davis Ethan 2010 Navy E5 Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medal x 2 Military Outstanding Volunteer Service Medal
Morrow Robert 1958 Korea Army
Evans Thomas 1946 Navy LCDR 26 years of service in the U.S. Naval Reserves
Dorsten Charles 0 Army
Helser Ralph 1961 Army
Smith George 1959 Navy Lieutenant JG
Karns Donald 1952 Korean War Army
McCleary Daniel 1842 Mexican War Killed in Action Other/Unknown *Died in Vera Cruz
Hazeltine James Civil War Killed in Action Other/Unknown
Sayer John 1964 Vietnam Marines 1LT National Defense Service Medal, Purple Heart, Vietnam Campaign Medal
Hall Robert "Ron" 1970 Served in SE Asia during the Vietnam War Air Force Captain Air Force Commendation Award
Beckett Bradford 1994 Other/Unknown Specialist (E-4) Humanitarian Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Army Achievement Medal, National Defense Medal, Expert Rifleman
Boswell Edward 1959 Air Force Captain ROTC at Miami, and served in Tokyo
Castle Frank 1966 Army 400th USASA
Seckel Keith 1978 Navy E4 Meritorious Service Vietnam, Meritorious Service, Good Conduct Service
Brown Joseph 1982 Marines Lt Colonel
Phillips James 1969 Air Force Colonel Legion of Merit, Distinguished Flying Cross, Air Medal w/50LC, Joint Service Commendation Medal, Vietnam Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam Gallantry Cross, Command Pilot Wings, Senior Missile Operations Badge; Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Cold War Bomber and Missile Alert, Operation Desert Shield/Desert Storm
Duley Matthew 1996 Navy Petty Officer 2nd Class
Hildreth Randall 1987 Army Captain
Humpries Jr. John (Jack) 1951 Air Force Full Colonel The Legion of Merit, Bronze Star Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal w/1 OLC, Joint Services Commendation Medal, Air Force Commendation Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Air Force Longevity Service Award w/6 OLC, National Defense Service Medal, Vietnam Service Medal w/3 BSS, Republic of Vietnam Gallantry Cross w/ Palm, The Republic of Vietnam Commendation Medal, and the World War Victory Medal.
Mangan Thomas 1989 Marines Sergeant National Defense Service Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Meritorious Mast Letters of Commendations (2 awards)
Skinner Calvin (Doug) Navy *Trained at Camp LaJeune and served in Danang, Vietnam. He became and attorney, and died from a brain tumor as a result of agent orange at age 40.
(McLaughlin) Wyman Terri 1988 Air Force Captain Air medal, Kuwait Liberation Medal, Desert Storm Participation
Rausch Robert 1973 Other/Unknown O-5 Air Force Commendation Medal, Meritorious Service Medal
Taylor Christopher 2018 Navy Active duty
Gallatin Raymond 1991 Air Force E4 Air Force Achievement Medal, Good Conduct Medal, Overseas Long Tour Service Ribbon, Air Force Training Ribbon
Sharp Phillip 1982 Army Lieutenant Colonel
Etheridge Michael 1976 Navy Commander NDR, Vietnam Era, Pistol Expert, Navy Marine Expeditionary
Peterson Jon 1966 Army 05
Pollard Andrea 1986 Navy Captain (O6)
Ahner David 1972 Air Force Staff Sergeant Air Force Commendation Medals, National Defense Service Medal, Air Force Good Conduct Medals, Air Force Outstanding Unit Awards, Small Arms Expert Marksmanship Ribbon, Vietnam Service Medal, Republic of Vietnam Campaign Medal, Vietnam Gallantry Cross Unit Citation, Air Training Command Instructor Badge
Cheadle Harold "Hank" 1966 Vietman Killed in Action Marines First Lieutenant
Stamper Eric 1996 Navy FTM3/E-4 *Navy Unit Commendation, Navy Expeditionary Medal, Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal, Humanitarian Service Medal, Sea Service Deployment Ribbon, Rifle Marksmanship Medal, Pistol Marksmanship Medal. Proud crew member of the USS Guam(LPH-9), served in Operation Urgent Fury and Multinational Force-Lebanon(1983-1984). My service pales in comparison to the service of the 241 Marines, sailors, and soldiers that died at 0628 on Sunday morning 23OCT1983 after a truck bomb crashed into the Marine barracks in Beirut, Lebanon. It was the largest loss of American military lives in one day since the Battle of Khe Sanh, Vietnam in 1968 and it was the largest intentional non-nuclear detonation in human history. Please remember them.
Vance, Jr. Ralph 1952 WWII Army Corporal *125th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion. Stationed in France, and was near Bastogne during the Battle of the Bulge until Patton's Third Army overran their position to relieve them. See Video of "Bud" at Library of Congress, American Folklife Center, Veterans History Project in which he discusses his WWII experiences.
Feldmaier Harold 1943 Navy Lieutenant J. G. *Battle star, Marshall Islands Campaign (1944); Letter of Commendation for leadership and effort demonstrated without regard for personal safety in the face of great danger (1944); Executive Officer LCI 873 (1945); Commanding Officer LCI 716 (1945-1946)
Polley Ralph "Craig" 1968 Vietnam Air Force Colonel
Arthur Stanley 1957 Navy Admiral DDSM, DSM (3), LOM (V), LOM (3), DFC (11), MSM, Air Medal 4, Air Medal S/F 47
Allaben Lee 1965 Air Force Lieutenant 321 SMS 448 Squadron, Missile Launch Officer, Grand Forks, ND, Vietnam Campaign
Eschenfelder G.J. 1966 Marines Lt Colonel
De Santis Robert 1968 Army Sergeant E5, Infantry EXP M-14, VCM, GCMDL, CIB, BSM w/ "V", BSM 1 O/S Bar
Weir Ted 1969 Air Force Lt Colonel Meritorious Service Medal (3), Air Force Commendation Medal, Combat Readiness Medal, Air Force Outstanding Unit (3)
Clark David 1960 Navy 3rd Class Sonarman
House David 1991 Navy Lieutenant / 0-3 Navy Achievement Award / Medal
Hamelberg Kim 1974 Desert Shield & Desert Storm Navy Captain (06) Expert Pistol, Expert Rifle, Sea Service, Overseas Service, Liberation of Kuwait (Kuwait), Liberation of Kuwait (Saudi Arabia), National Defense, Outstanding Voluntary Service, Navy Achievement, Southwest Asia Service, Armed Forces Reserve with second award and mobilization devices, Navy Unit Commendation
Pinkerton Sandra 1987 Air Force MSgt
Nesteriak Daniel 1975 Air Force Staff Sergeant Air Medal, Outstanding Unit Award, National Service Defense Medal, AF Good Conduct Medal, Small Arms Expert Marksman Ribbon, Flight Crew Wings
Harrison Benjamin 1852 No Army Brevet Brigadier General
Portner Michael 1962 Army PFC
Bishop Charles 1955 Marines Major General
Brooks Elmer 1954 Air Force Brigadier General
Buehl Louis 1954 Marines Lieutenant general
Coons David 1962 Air Force Brigadier General
Davis Howard 1939 Air Force Major General
Dinwiddie Thomas 1951 Air Force Brigadier General
Essex Paul 1973 Air Force Major General
Forsman Billy 1949 Air Force Major General
Greenfield William 1936 Air Force Major General
Harvey Paul 1959 Air Force Major General
Humphrey Donald 1971 Marines General
Quast Harry 1957 Navy RADM
Roellig Richard 1966 Air Force Major General
Roth Richard 1972 Air Force Major General
Ruark Robert Marines Major General
Rowan Stephen Navy VADM
Scheer Roger 1956 Air Force Major General
Souers Sidney Navy RADM
Stremble Roger 1828 Navy RADM
Taylor Farncis 1934 Air Force Major General
Wilson Joseph 1965 Air Force Brigadier General
Lippert Keith 1969 Navy VADM
Mclaughlin George 1947 Air Force Major General
Shulman Marc 1969 Air Force Captain
McClelland Warren Army Technical Sergeant Bronze star, Presidential Unit Citation, Asiatic ribbon, American Theater ribbon, Philippine Liberation medal, Good Conduct medal.
Fuller Mary 1973 Army Colonel Legion of Merit, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Army Commendation Medal
Rospert Donald 1968 Vietnam, Served during the TET Offensive Marines Corporal Recipient of the Following Awards: Combat Action, Navy Presidential Unit Citation , Navy Unit Commendation, Navy Meritorious Unit Commendation , National Defense Service, Vietnam Service with 4 stars, Vietnam Gallantry Cross Unit Citation , Vietnam Civil Actions Unit Campaign, Republic of Vietnam Campaign, Rifle Sharpshooter Badge Ohio Veterans Hall of Fame: Class of 2017
Rajniak John 1969 Army Colonel Couple of Army Commendation medals and Meritorious Service Medals, Diplomate of Federal Services Board of General Dentistry.
Hernandez Christine 1975 Air Force O-3 Captain
Cunningham Richard 1966 Vietnam Marines Lieutenant Colonel Silver Star Joint Service Commendation Purple Heart (3), Vietnam Service & Campaign Medals Armed Forces & Marine Corps Reserve Medals
Jackson E. Gregg 1970 Air Force Captain Commendation Medal, National Defense, Presidential Unit Citation
Von Holle Joseph 1977 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel
Douglas Richard Navy O-3 Naval Achievement Medal, Naval Commendation Medal, Battle Efficiency Medal, Iraq War Veteran, NATO Force Support Medal
Gilbert Mary 1981 Air Force Captain USAF Pilot
Lis Ronald Navy Captain Command Ashore/at Sea, Meritorious Service(2), Navy Commendation (2), Navy Achievement (2), various other
Gunnar Jon Army LTC
May Donald Navy O-6 (CAPT, USN)
Freund Charles Air Force Lieutenant Colonel AF Senior Pilot, Distinguished Flying Cross, 6 Air Medals, S.E.A.- Vietnam and Laos and AF items. Book due to be published in June 2020: "Not Quite the Way You Heard it in School... or, Everything is Relative Lighter side memories of Vietnam."
Gramlick Carl 1985 Air Force Colonel Distinguished Flying Cross, two Air Medals, Aerial Achievement Medal, Defense Superior service medal, Legion of Merit and two Meritorious Service Medals
Cole Christine Air Force Captain
Zeller Peter 2002 Navy Commander Bronze Star, Navy Commendation Medal (5), Navy Achievement Medal, Afghan Campaign Medal and various other service and campaign medals
Barker James 1973 Air Force Colonel Meritorious Service Medals, Commendation Medals, Achievement Medals
Uter Beverly 1989 Air Force Captain Accommodation Medal
Myers George Air Force Captain Air Medal
Thomas Jim Air Force Captain
Goldberg Melvin 1963 Air Force Captain
Murry Richard 1973 Air Force Senior master sergeant (E-8)
Chapman Jonathan 1993 Marines Corporal
Stackpole Peter 1993 Coast Guard Lieutenant Junior Grade
Evans Michael Navy LCDR Designated Naval Aviator
Crawshaw Timothy 1975 Navy Lieutenant
Stegmiller George 2003 Navy Air Medal (7), Navy and Marine Corps Commendation Medal (2), Navy and Marine Corps Achievement (2), Iraq and Afghanistan Campaigns.
Keach Roger 1966 Air Force Captain Air Medals, DFC
Kloft Heather 2007 Navy Lieutenant Commander One Meritorious Unit Commendation Medal (2014), Two USN Commendation Medals (2012/2014), Five Navy and Marine Corps Achievement Medals ( 2009/2010/2013/2016/2019), Three Battle Efficiency Awards (2008,2009,2012), Iraqi Campaign Medal (2010), Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal (2008), Two Sea Service Ribbons (2008/2010)
Burkle Gary 1965 Navy E3
Hilvko Matt 2002 Air Force
Patterson Peter 1995 Navy O6/Captain US Navy Reserve Component, Commanding Officer UWO FTWO CSG7 CTF 74 LNO
Horrigan John 1954 Vietnam Navy Captain Defense Superior Service, Vietnam, etc.
Bisher Jon 1968 Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Air Medal 4 Oak Leaf Clusters Distinguished Flying Cross
Draigh Lynn 1991 Air Force Captain
O'Guinn Michael 1987 Army Major General Legion of Merit (3) Bronze Star Medal (3)
Peck Dee-Anna 2012 Army SFC E7 Operation Enduring Freedom
Campbell Hannah 2017 Air Force Active duty
Mclntyre Brendan 2011 Marines Captain
Smith Robert Other/Unknown V-12 1944
Smith Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943/1944
Smith Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Smith Joe Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Smith James 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Smith Howard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Smith Harold 1952 Navy V-12 Program 1944-1945
Sickles Blaine 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Shumaker William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Shyre Myron 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Short Charles 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Shiflett Ned 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Sherrieb Melvin 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Sheperd John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Shelley Richard 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Seaward William 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Smith Carl 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Schwalenberg Richard 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1949
Scherrer William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Schmidt Albert 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Schmieder Frederick 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Schoener Joseph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Schapiro Samuel 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Sanders John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Roth Louis 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Salton Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Russell Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Roy Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Ruppel Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Rowell William Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946
Ross James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Saunders James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Smith William 1942 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Smoot John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Sosdian John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Soshea John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Sparks Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Spayd Leon 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Sprague Raymond 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Banks Lloyd 1950 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Bigelow Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Long Nicholas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Desing Myron 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Dewey Charles 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Braaten Thomas 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1949
Baker Benjamin 1950 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1947-1950
Zych Lester 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Zorovich Anthony 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Wright Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Worthington Randall 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Wohlhueter John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Wolf Karl 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Woodall William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Woodward John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947 also Summer 1948-1949
Winney Robert 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Williams Roger Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Wills John Dr 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Wilson James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Wineland Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Williams Paul 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Wells John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Wells Morris 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Wendland Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Wenzel Wilbur 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
West Frank Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Wiggins Kenneth 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Williams Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Warner Russell Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946
Wall Billy 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Ware John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Ware Karl, DR 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946-1948
Wasson Billie 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Watters Benjamin 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Weatherford Tim 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Webster William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Vaughn Robert 1953 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Vaughn Samuel 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Vosmik Joseph 1947 Other/Unknown Shows deceased but no date given V-12 Program 1945-1947
Tongate Ernest Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Townsend Edgar Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Trammell Dewey 1952 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944 - 1947
Trezise David 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program NROTC 1945-1947
Turner William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Thayer Ernest 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Thiac Percy 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Thompson Kay Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Thompson Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Tice J 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Tillotson Joseph 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Tatge Edward 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Taylor Robert 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Steen Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Stutz Jack 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1949
Sundberg John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Surtees Charles 1948 Other/Unknown v-12 Program 1944-1948
Stubbs William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Strawman Ernest 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Fuchs George 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Friday Marion 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Friederichq Edward 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Friedman Frederick 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Gara Frances 1946 Other/Unknown
Garbesi Robert 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1949
Freundlich Edward 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Garvey James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Gates Edgar 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Gauer John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Strawbridge Jack 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Stoltz Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Stiens Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Stewart Thomas 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Stevenson Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Steinweg Lester 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Swanson James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Sutherland, Jr. David Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Evans Thomas 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Ellis William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Dilley John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Doerr James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Dorsett Alvin 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Donohue Kenneth Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Dredge Albert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program July 1944-1947
Dunkle David Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Dunfee Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Dierker Thomas 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Dennis Kenneth 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Flaschen Steward 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1949
Fox Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Baird Orlie 1974 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Graham Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Griffin Sidney 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Guinn Ronald 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Goodspeed John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Goodwin Robert 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Gordon John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Gorham William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Gottermeyer William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Goldberg Mervin 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Golloway Glenn 1953 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Goodloe James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Glenn Charles 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946-1948
Goble John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Gibson Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Gibson James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Franklin Lewis 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Hopkins Earl 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1949
Hopkins Kenneth 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Horwitz Alden Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Howell James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Hughes Harry 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Imboden Lester 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Irwin James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Jackson Virgil Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Jankowski Eugene 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Johns S. 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Johnson Glenden 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946-1948
Loomis Richard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Luby John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Lucas Kenneth 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Lockyer Charles 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Lipscomb John 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Litzelfelner Donald 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Lippert Raymond, Dr 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Lewis Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1952
Lewis William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Hastings Tracy 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Heinemann Carl 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Herbert James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Hertenstein Glenn 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Hess Jay 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Hiestand William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Hilbert John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Hill William 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Meyerhoff Jack 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Hoffman Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Holzworth Fred 1946 Other/Unknown V-12Program 1943-1945
Homeister Owen 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1949
Hootman John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Gavin Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Gurrister Joseph 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1949
Gwynee Gene Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Hafner Jospeh 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Haigh Barton 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Hammon Jerry 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Hammond Richard 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Hanna Edwin 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Hanzel Frank 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Hardesty Clayton 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Harrell Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Harrington Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program1944-1948
Harris Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Harris Walter 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Harrison Angus 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Hartloff Leonard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Hartmann Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Sharp Thomas 1987 Marines Major
Sharp Thomas 1987 Marines Major
Carbone Jr. James 1969 Navy Commander Navy Commendation Medal, Navy Meritorious Service Medal with 5 stars. Vietnam Era Service Medal, National Defense Medal.
Maxwell Thibodeaux Army Colonel Defense Superior Service Award
Mendicino James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Meserve Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Miller Floyd 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Miller Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Miller Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Minister H 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Mitchell Richard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Mueller Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Moreland John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Morey James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Marquard Walter 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Marsh Alvin 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Marsh John Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946
Marshall William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Martin William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Martin Richard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Masters Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Masty Albert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Matheson Donald 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Matychowiak Francis, DR 194 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Mauch Eugene, Dr 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
McBride Richard 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McClure Starling 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
McCune Lloyd 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McGowan Joseph Col 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
McHugh Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
McPherson Gordon Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
McNutt John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1949
Mellicker George 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Lewis Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Lavin Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Lawson Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Langhout Henry 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Larkin Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Kuhlman John 1948 Other/Unknown P-12 Program 1944-1948
Kurtz Nathan 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Johnston James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Johnston Peter 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Jones Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Kaempf Walter 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Kandel Harryt 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Keefe William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Kirkeby Edward 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Knobel Roland 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Klas Bruce 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Klein Carl 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Kostanski Thaddeus 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Krause Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Mahoney Joseph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Coombe V Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Coon Leroy 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Corogin John 1951 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1950
Corston Arthur 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Hoehn Barry 1991 Army E-5 4th Inf Div, KCo 75th Ranger Reg
Cox Norman 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1949
Craig John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Crim John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Dansby Donald 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
McQuillin Randy 1985 Navy Lieutenant O-3 Pilot
Poth Michael 1985 Air Force Colonel
Bialowas Todd 1988 Army Major Bronze Star Medal, Army Commendation Medals, Army Achievement Medals, Flight Surgeon Wings.
Scott Paul 1985 Navy Commander Submarine Service
Langhals Paul 1980 Desert Storm Air Force Lieutenant Colonel Meritorious Service Medal with one Oak Leaf Cluster (1 OLC); Air Force Meritorious Service Medal with 1 OLC; Joint Service Commendation Medal; Air Force Commendation Medal with 2 OLC; Air Force Achievement Medal; Desert Shield/Desert Storm with one star.
Davis John 1957 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Douglas Richard 1992 Iraq War Navy Lieutenant Naval Achievement Medal, Naval Commendation Medal, Battle Efficiency Medal, Iraq War Veteran, NATO Force Support Medal
Schueler Jefrey 1985 Navy Commander
Davis Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Thomas James 1958 Air Force Captain
Coburn John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Cohen Richard, LT Col 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Cole Winslow 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Collier James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Collins James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Collins James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Combs Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Compton Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Gifford John Vietnam Navy Lieutenant (Jg) 14 including 6 tours in Vietnam
Conley, Jr. Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Harrison Robert Navy Lieutenant
Conroy Joseph 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Parker Harold 1950 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1950
Keiner Jeffrey 1968 Vietnam Navy Lieutenant "Vietnam Service Medal Qualified Deck Officer USS Ault (DD-698)"
Parry John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Lally Patrick 1970 Air Force Captian "Pilot/Senior Pilot (USAF active duty 1970 to 1972, USAF Reserve 1972 to 1982, Ohio Air National Guard 1983 to 1984, US Army Reserve 1992 to 1998) Retired Military - 21 years total service - Rank at Retirement - Captian "
Lis Ronald 1970 Navy Captain Command Ashore/at Sea, Meritorious Service (2), Navy Commendation (2), Navy Achievement (2), various other
Payette Roland, Dr 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Pfeffer Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Pfisterer Thomas, Dr 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Phelan William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Piening Roland 1947 Other/Unknown
Piening Roland 1947 Other/Unknown
Riddle Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Reynolds Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Reynolds Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Sewe;; G. Russell 1968 Air Force Captain AF Commendation Medal
Nelson Carl Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Nester William 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Pratt Lawrence 1976 Navy Commander
Evans Michael 1970 Navy Lieutenant Commander Designated Naval Aviator
Haller Brian 1971 Navy Captain (SC) DSSM, MSM (2), NCM, NAM, JMUC, MUC (2), PHSUC, Battle E, NDSM (2)
Prima Daniel 1973 Navy Lieutenant
Monin Mary 1973 Army Colonel Legion of Merit, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Army Meritorious Service Medal, Army Commendation Medal, Army Achievement Medal, Joint Meritorious Unit Awar, National Defense Service Medal, Global War on Terrorism Service Medal, Armed Forces Reservist Medal, Army Service Ribbon, Overseas Service Ribbon, Parachutist Badge, Army Staff ID Badge
Young Leonard 1967 Air Force Captain
Wright Donald 1965 Navy Captain (USN) Legion of Merit (2), Meritorious Service Medal (2), Meritorious Unit Commendation Ribbon, National Defense Service Medal (2), Battle E (2), Sea Service Ribbon.
Barakaat James 1999 Navy ETN3
Cason Randy 1977 Navy Commander Legion of Merit, Defense Meritorious Service Medal, Meritorious Service Medal (2nd), Navy/Marine Corps Commendation Medal (3rd), various unit awards and citations.
Neubert Laurence 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Noyce Gaylord, Revenrend 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Nunn FC 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Nye William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Oldenburger John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
O'Neill Richard 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Ostrow Bernard, Dr Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Park John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Morgan Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Morrison Donald 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Morrisset Marion 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Morrow David 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
James Matthew 1999 Marines Active duty
Montman Myron 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Munch Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Hlivko Matthew 2002 Air Force Active duty
Murphy John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Myers George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Myers Wilfred 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Neff Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Peters Eliott 2012 Navy Active duty
Hacker Jacob 2015 Marines Sergeant
Bagby Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Baker Carl 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Baugh Etheridge 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Bean Harry 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Arthur Theodore Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Ashley Leonard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Aubrey Richard, Dr 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Ward William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1942-1944
Balser Forrest 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Arnold Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Bakker Cornelius 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1949
Aders Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Agna James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Allen Frederic 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Allsworth Emerson Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Augspurger V 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Auten Howard, Lieutenant Commander 1952 Other/Unknown V- 12 Program 1944-1952
Avellone Francis, CDR 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Thomas Joyce 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Porter Ernest 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Churm Peter 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Morey James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Hogan Gerald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
O'Neill James 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
McNea Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
McCarthy John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
House Chester 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Combs Don Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Andrews Robert 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Archer Maurice 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Guilford Clarence Marines V-12 Navy program July 1943 & March 1944. Additional semesters 1946-1947.
Ensley Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Krumlauf Lloyd Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program at University of Miami and NROTC 1945 at Miami University
Laird Robert Navy V-12 Navy College Training program
Law Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC program 1945 at Miami University
Larson lloyd Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program
Lankford Harold Navy V-12 Navy College Training program
Launch Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program July 1943 & November 1943. January 1, 1944 transferred to Medical School.
Leehey James Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Lash Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Kroloff Yale Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Kroening Kenneth Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Kreutzer Stanley Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Larson Erling Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Larkin Clifford Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Lang Daniel Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program
Lashbrook William Navy V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945
Lashmett Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program
Lauer "J" Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Hill Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NORTC Program at Miami University 1945
Langehough Oscar Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Hill Billy Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Langenbeck Fred Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Johnson Lowell Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program. July 1944
Hartman Alvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Longenecker Keith Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University.
Little David Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Ohio Wesleyan University. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Little Hugh Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program. July 1945
Livesay Wilbur Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program. July 1943 & November 1943.
Lindsay John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-November 1944 & March 1945.
Lindstrom James Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Ohio Wesleyan University. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Linske Harvey Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July 1944.
Lewis Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July 1943 & November 1943.
Lewis William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July 1943 & November 1943.
Liedhegner Roy Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July 1944.
Liesenfeld, Jr. Martin Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Linder Ervin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-March, July, November 1944 & March 1945.
Lindholm Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-March & July 1944.
Leffler Raymond Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program July 1943.
Leitch Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC 1945
Lessard Wilmer Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July, November 1943 & March 1944.
Levey Mark Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July, November 1943 & March 1944.
Levitt Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program July 1943.
Lee Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July 1943 & November 1943.
Hill Philip Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Hildebrandt Rudolph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Hoffman John Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program- 1944-1945, NROTC 1945
Hbbs Brach Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program. July & November 1944
Hlass John Marines July 1943, V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Hinson Arthur Marines July 1943, V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Henry Raymond Other/Unknown July, November 1943 & March 1944, V-12 Navy College Training Program.
Hennel Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program. July and November 1944, March and July 1945.
Henderson Herbert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-November 1943 and March 1944.
Helvey Roy Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July and November 1944, March and July 1945.
Hejl, Jr. Anton Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Heimlich Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-March & July 1944.
Hefferan, III William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July and November 1943, March & July 1944.
Hedges Sheldon Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-November 1943, March and July 1944.
Hecox Frederick Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July and November 1943, March 1944.
Heath Warren Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program- November 1943 and March 1944.
Hass Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-March 1945.
Haskins Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-July and November 1943.
Johnson David Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-July, November 1943 and March 1944
Barnes Jerry Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Bugher Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Proram 1944
Buker Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Burch William 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Bradley Terrence 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Mumma Herman 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Renfro Julian 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 19445
Reedstrom Kermit 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Redalen Elton 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Ramsey Charles 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Stevens Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Rachwal Walter 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Quinn John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Quinlan Michael Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Davoli Charles 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Emery Edward 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Euchenhofer Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Evans Eugene 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Muhlberger Rudolph 1949 Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946-1949
Black Leon 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Balck Ralph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Bliss John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Beem Bernard 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Bender Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Bennett Willard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Benson Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Bergman Sheldon 1950 Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946-1950
Berninger Howard 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Bever Frances 1942 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Brown Darrell 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Brown Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Bolin William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Bordeaux Robert 1950 Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946-1950
Bornhop Rodney 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Boukamp John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Bouzek Joseph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Bowden Delbert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Bowen John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Clements, Jr. William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Clifford John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Burkman Richard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Burns Joseph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Buck Ernest 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1949
Buckmaster Albert, Capt 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Buenzow L.W. 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946-1948
Brasher Mardis 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Brennan Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Bresnahan Francis Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Carey Thomas Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Carper Robert 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Carroll Arthur, JR 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1948
Caulfield James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Chastain J 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Choate Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Christman John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Christman Joseph 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1948
Cianciosi Leo 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Clements Tom Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Michael James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Johnsn Norman Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Huston Ralph 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Hornstein Owen 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1948
Herrmann Leo 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Haddenhorst Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Hamell John, III 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1947
Dozier Laurie 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Caplan Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Jones Robert 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1939-1942
Jobes James 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 program 1942
Harrod Robert 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Program
Goulet George 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Program
Davis Edward, Jr 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Program Navy
Birch Douglas 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Program Navy
Fisher John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Lynch Robert 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1941-1943
Lavin Alfred 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1941-1945
Palmer Hugh 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1940-1943 Navy V-7
Amburgey Anthony 1999 Navy E-6 Navy/Marine Corps Commendation Medal, Navy/Marine Corps Achievement Medal, Battle E Ribbon, Navy Good Conduct Medal, Meritorious Unit Citation Ribbon, Navy Expert Pistol Medal, Navy Expert Rifle Medal Humanitarian Award Medal, Sea Service Ribbon W/3 Stars, U.S Naval Submarine Warfare Insignia, U.S. Naval Deterrent Warfare Insignia W/13 Stars (1 Gold Star & 3 Bronze Stars Gold equals 5 Ten Patrols & 3 Bronze Stars equals Three Patrols)
Josselyn Allan, Capt 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Johnson James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Nowak Donald 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Jones William Other/Unknown V-1 Navy Program
Hoover William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 Drafted
Haacke A Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Goulder Albert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Redeker Frederick 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Powell Thad 1947 Other/Unknown V-7 Program
Pazder Richard 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Mallorey Howard 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Strauss Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Smith Philip 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Shotwell John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Saunders Robert 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Russell Robert 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Ruppert Stephen 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
White Stanley 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Yeaser Frank 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Young John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kloss William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Nichols Hugh, II 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
May John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Gamell John JR 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Friedson Belvin 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Durrell Charles, R 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Ditzel John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Delbridge James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Davis Jack 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Weidaw Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Webster Paul 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Erwin John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Sloan David 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Silva William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Shiplet Jack 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Shiffer Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Seiwert Lawrence 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Schlosser John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Sando Don Dr 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rogers Howard 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Rohde F. 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 1943-1945
Maddox Don 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program Unit 1941-1942
Lander Judson 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kowal John 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kehres Walter, JR 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Jordan Willard 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 1943
Horstmyer Kenneth 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Henke Burton, DR 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Henderson Edmund 1951 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Lutz Frederick 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Anness Charles 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Twohig Paul 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Stefl Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Smead James 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Vunderink Russel 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Von Kennel Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Smith Mahlon 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Nagel Paul 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Miller Glen 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 2013
McGinnis Albert, Dr 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Castor Thomas 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Anderson Jack 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Bowen John 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Berry Robert 1974 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Baxter John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Bates David Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Barth John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Barnett Richard 1965 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Johnson Francis Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Program-July and November 1943
Johnson Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Program- November 1943 & March, July 1944.
Johnson Ivar Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program March, July & November 1944 and March 1945.
Lonsdorf Wayne Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Loos Orville Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program July 1944.
Lovett John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Lovett Wells Navy V-12 Navy College Training program 1943.
Lowry Allen Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program 1943
Lockwood Franklin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program 1943.
Lowenstein Gordon Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program 1944.
Hight Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Higgins William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Higgins Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943.
Hieronymus Alan Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945.
Heuer Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Hessee Claude Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943.
Hess Richard Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943.
Hess George Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943 & 1944.
Hersch Marvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NORTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Hemsmeyer Melvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943.
Iftner George Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Ignaut James Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Illeman Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Imbraguglio Vincent Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945.
Inkrot Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943 & 1944.
Haas Wallace Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945 & 1946.
Innis Elbert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC 1945
Isenhower Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944.
Jackman John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943 & 1944.
Jacobs David Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Jacques, Jr. Albert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Jaffe Martin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC 1945
Jancik Gerald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Janke Leonard Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Jeffers Frederick Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943, 1944 & 1945.
Jefferies William Marines V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Jenkins Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944.
Jenkins Owen Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Jennings Emery Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Jillson Gilbert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Grueser, Jr. Austin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Guinn Emerson Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945
Barker Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Balogh Elmer 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Farber John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fairnet Gene Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Canter Seymour Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Caldwell William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Bowdle Thomas 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Farrell Warren Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Farris Billie Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Farris Sam Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Fassett Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Fawell William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fenzel Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Bliss Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1947
Belser Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Ballus Robert 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Bairstow Paul 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Fesser Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945
Goorevich Ralford Marines V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Gordon Archie Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945
Gordon Marvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Grady Patrick Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Graffam Don Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Goff Frederic Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Goins Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Gold Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Goldak Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fleming Warren Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Graham Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945-1947
Gray Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Gray, Jr. Edwin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at from Milligan College as certified by Central Michigan College of Education. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Gary Gilbert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Gray Norman Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Gray Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Gray William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Greene, Jr. Guy Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Green Victor Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Green Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Greenquist George Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Greunke Orville Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Griffin Bill Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Griffin William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Griffith Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Central Michigan College of Education. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Grilley Clayton Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Grogan Thomas Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945
Grove, Jr. Samel Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Fishbeck Glenn Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Fritzgerald John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Critz Robert 1949 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946 Navy
Critz George, Dr 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Cornell William 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Strain Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1946
Sturdevant Stephen 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Program Navy 1943 Active Duty
Smalley Marcus 1943 Other/Unknown V-7 Navy 1943
Eisnaugle Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rosenlund Edward 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1947
Day Willis 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Davidson Max 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program -1944
Cook Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943 Naval R.O.T.C
Coffman Howard 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Grischy Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Good Eugene 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Debrosse Quintin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Coston George 1943 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Clawson John 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Breese Robert 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Bomhard William 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Bickford John 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Baumhardt Richard 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Balser Harold 1946 Other/Unknown
Griffith John 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Netzley Robert 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rolain Robert Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Rondberg Daniel 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Piskoty Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Kear Joseph 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Foote William 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Hagedorn Wallace 1945 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Ballard J 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Szabo Frank 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-
Richards Max 2012 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944 N1 organization
Parks Hiram 1947 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
O'Rourke Richard 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1946
Milam James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Small Roger 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Schoch Howard 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Shirk Don 1946 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-
Reigart H 1944 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Putts, Jr. David Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program -1943-1944
Gibson George Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Ohio Wesleyan University. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Gibson Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Price, Jr. David Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Rogers David Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Johnson Mark Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC Program
Johnson William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Jones John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Joos Thaddeus Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Joseph Alan Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Judd George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Jungman Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kahlert William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kerlikowske Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Kestner, Jr. Carl Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kettery Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kilgore Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Killian Edwin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Keeler Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kelley Clifton Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kent Glenn Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kerkhof Lyman Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Keefe Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kearney Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kanvik Theodore Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Kaluger Eli Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kammer Stanley Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kirschner Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kise Leonard Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Kitchen Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Kirk Joe Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Kinnear George Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Kinzler Don Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kirby Daniel 1948 Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Kirchhoff Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Kirhofer Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kling Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC Program
Klooz Francis Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Knuevan William Other/Unknown V12 Program 1943-1944
Knuppel Franklin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Martin George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Martinson Arvid Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Martinson Phillip Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Marx Milton Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McCorkle William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McCord Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McCrate Carl Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Matelski Witold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Matthews James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Maupin George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Maurer Merwin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Maragides Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Marcus Ira Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Marine Irvin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Marks Floyd Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946
Marks Merlyn Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Marlow James Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Marsh Nelson Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Marsh Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Martin Carol Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Martin Chester Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
MacPherson David Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Maddox Dale Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Magoon Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Maharry James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Mallonee Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program & NROTC Program 1945-1946
Manlove Gerald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Majewski Eugene Other/Unknown V-12 Program & NROTC 1945-1946
Manner Harold Other/Unknown NROTC 1945
Manor Frank Other/Unknown V-12 Program & NROTC Program 1945
Maplethorpe William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Klaus Eugene Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Klev Maurice Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Klne Charles Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Kittrell John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Koach Jospeh Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Kobert Karl Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946
Koefler Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Kosakoff Martin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Kostka Ralph Other/Unknown NROTC program 1945 & V-12 Program
Kovachevich Rudy Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Kowalski John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Ludwig Clarence Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Lund Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Lundquist Leslie Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Lynn Jack, JR Other/Unknown V-12 Program 9144-1945
Lynne Thorval Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Lyon Roy Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Haag Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Mackin Donald Other/Unknown V 12 Program 1945-1946
Meyer Clifford Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Meyer Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Meyer Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Michelson Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program & NROTC 1945
Mies Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Mika Martin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Milheim Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Miller Harry Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Miller Neil Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Miller Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McIntyre Homer Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McKee John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McKee Neal Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McKenzie Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McKenzie John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
McKowen John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McLoughlin Emmett Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McMahan Randolph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McMullen James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McNeilus Vernon Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
McNerthney James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McReynolds Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McShane John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
McStay John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Mengler Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program NROTC 1945
Meredith Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Merideth Paul Other/Unknown V0-12 Program 1944
Meritt Alfred Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Merriman Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Metz Sanford Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Maurmeier Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Maus Galen Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McBride Bert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McCarthy Vincent Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McCarty John Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
McConville Clarence Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Mayo Brigham Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1946
McCrory Charles Other/Unknown V-1943
McCurdy Hugh Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
McCurley Louis Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McCusty Bernard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McDaniel Norman Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McDonald Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
McElhiney Beryl Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
McFalls John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
McGill Eugene Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
McGinley Nelson Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
McGinty Leo Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
McGrew Robert Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
McGuire William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Rohrer Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Frank Gren Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Rooney John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Gault Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Gauss Melvin Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Gearing Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Geers Howard Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Gundlach, Jr. William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Ferguson Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Fickel Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Fickers John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Finckbone Harold Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fink Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC 1945
Finke Elmer Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Fireoved Robert Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fischer Albert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Fiser Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Fishbain Alan Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Ferguson Clif Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
DeSelm Henry Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Ferguson Stuart Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Fleaher Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Foster Ralph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Foster Wallace Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945, NROTC 1945
Fox Henry Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Oberlin College. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Foy Jerome Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Central Michigan College of Education. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Foy Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Ferancis Chester Marines V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Frank,III Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Frank Marvin Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Fleming, Jr. William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Flick Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Floodeen Eldon Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Fogle Grover Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Foglesong Leland Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Foley Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Foley Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Forbush Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Delugach Jay Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945
Demmon, Jr. Floyd Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Dennis Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Deprez Frank Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
DeRiemer Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Derivaux Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Derus Gerald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Central Michigan College of Education. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Miller Russell Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Mort Earl Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Mortimer James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Moskowtz Sam Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Mosley Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Motzel Albert Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Byelene John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Campbell Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Blom William Other/Unknown V-2 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Chapin Darrell Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Charleson William Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Chernow Marvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943, 1944 & 1945
Chervenak Donald Other/Unknown V12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Chidester Franklyn Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Chomicki Janurius Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Christoph Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Clay Charles Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Clement Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Clement Frederick Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Cobb Otis Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945, NORTC Program 1945
Cole Sherry Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Congdon Frederick Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program- Central Michigan College of Education. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Conn Calvin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Connolly Val Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Cooley Gordon Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943, 1944 & 1945
Coons Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC Program-1945 at Miami University
Cooper Ralph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Corboy Stuart Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Butler Stanley Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945, NROTC Program 1945
Butman Harold Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Byers Milton Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Byles Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Cahill James Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Cairns Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training program at Alma College. NROTC Program 1945 at Miami University
Campbell George Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945 NROTC Program 1945
Canaday Dayton Marines V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Mowry Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Mueller Marcel Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Mueller Orrin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Mueller William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Morgan Bobby Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Morgan Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Morrison Arthur Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Morrison Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Moller John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Molter Stanley Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Montgomery David Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Montagne Ivan Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Moore Chester Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Moore Donald Other/Unknown V-12 1943-1944
Moore George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Moore Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Morck Harvey Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Miller Victor Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Milligan Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Milliken Lyle Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Mills Herbert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Miville Alfred Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Mochal John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Mohler Elmer Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Moi Warren Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Mulholand Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Pr0gram 1944
Mullen Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Mulloy John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Murphy Arnold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Murphy Henderson Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Murphy Patrick Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Murray Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Murray Herbert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Murray Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Myers Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Naylor Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Naylor Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Nebel Robert Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Neeme Emil Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Ness Gerald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Nesser David Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Nething Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Neuenschwander Claren Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Newberg Joe Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Lester Keith Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Peterson Ralph Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Phillips Carroll Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Phillips Ray Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Piccione Leonard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Pietsch Jermome Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Pinckney Darrell Other/Unknown V-12 Program March 1944
Ping Donald Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Pinstein Phil Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Piscura Joseph Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Pavelka Harold Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Payne Lawrence Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Pearce Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Peck Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Peetz Dwaine Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Penman Alexander Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Carey Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Penwright George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Perrault Peter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Peters Stanley Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Carnes Charles Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Peterson Clarence Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Carroll Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Olson Milton Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Carter Clarence Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC at Miami University-1945
O'Malley Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Orbaker Douglas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Carty John Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC at Miami University -1945
Osterstock Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Oswalt John Other/Unknown V-12 1943-1944
Cary Dean Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944
Pace Billy, JR Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Cassidy Carl Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Padgett Fred Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Palcheff John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Caughey Kenneth Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program- 1943-1944
Palmer Stephen Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Cecil Don Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Palmer Walter Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Chaney Edward Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at John Carroll University. NROTC at Miami University -1945
Parks George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Nutting Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Patterson Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946 NROTC
Paul Roy Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
O'Brien Harrison Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
O'Brien Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
O'Donnell John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
O'Hare Raymond Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Ohleyer Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Oliver Ray Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Olson Loren Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Nicholls Hubert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Nickel Jack Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946 NROTC
Bigler, Jr. William Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1944-1945
Nickel Norman Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Nieszel John Other/Unknown V-12 Program
Slater James Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-143
Nist Ray Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Nixa William Other/Unknown V-12 Program 194e3
Betz, Jr. Charles Navy V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Noble Dan Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Bieszki, Jr. Benjamin Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943
Norwine Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Novacek Paul Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Berto Oren Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program at Alma College. NROTC at Miami University-1945
Nunn Ellsworth Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
McMichael Ralph Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1946
Lindstrom Lenard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Kittredge William Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1945
Greaves Arthur Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Pittman Malcolm Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Platts Wylsie Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Ploeger Edwin Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Pointer Max Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Poland Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Pollock Marshall Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Polotnick Harry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Pomeroy Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Porath Erwin, JR Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Porcaro Guido Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Porter John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Porto John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Potter John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Powell Zane Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Prieb Gordon Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Provini Dominick Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Guevreaux Wilbur Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Quilter Ward Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Radoliff Conrad Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1946
Rader Anoil Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Randolph Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rasussen Alan Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Rasmussen-Taxdal Henry Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Ratz Arthur Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Rausch Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Rayreby Mark Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Ray Thomas Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945
Raymond Marshall Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Reamer John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1945
Redd Dwight Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Redmond John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945 NROTC
Reed Julian Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945-1946
Reef Harold Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Reese Lawrence Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Reikofaski Clyde Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Reinbold Harold, Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Remely Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Remuart Gilbert Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Rhoades John Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Richard Albert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Rief George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Riess Morton Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944-1945
Ridley Claude Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945-1946 NROTC
Rimel James Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rinehart Richard Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943
Rink George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1944
Risinger Wayne Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1943-1944
Roberts William Other/Unknown V-5 Program 1945
Robinson George Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
Rock Robert Other/Unknown V-12 Program 1945 NROTC
French Howard Other/Unknown V-12 Navy College Training Program-1943-1944
Frantz Frank Other/Unknown V-5 Navy College Training Program-1945-1946
Dutton Bruce